9713 Sweeping View Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7881825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9713 Sweeping View Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2108
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2457 / -82.6543
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Timber Greens Ph 03a
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Deborah Roy, PA
  • 727-853-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 9713 Sweeping View Dr, a remarkable oasis nestled within Timber Greens, a 55+ gated golf community NOT IN FLOOD ZONE . This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom and 2 car Screened in garage Villa promises a leisurely lifestyle with its exquisite design and prime location, embracing both luxury and comfort. Upon entering this 1,640 sqft home, be welcomed by the elegant, engineered hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout most of home. The spacious living room invites you to unwind, while the nearby kitchen, featuring gleaming granite countertops and an inviting eat in area, offers the perfect space to savor meals and conversation. A kitchen design that opens up to the family room ensures cooks are never far from the action, creating a harmonious space for gatherings. Retire to the primary bedroom where comfort and elegance converge and a bay window overlooking the ravine. Boasting an en suite bathroom with granite countertops, dual sinks, and a walk in shower, as well as a generous walk in closet, this space is your personal retreat. The additional private bedroom area is ideal for guests or can be transformed into a home office or hobby room, catering to your lifestyle needs. The heart of this home lies in the Florida Room, complete with tile flooring and serene views overlooking a ravine, perfect for savoring your morning coffee or indulging in an afternoon read. The A/C system installed in 2017 and a hot water heater updated in 2022, ensuring efficiency and comfort year round. Timber Greens is more than just a communityit's a lifestyle. With access to an 18 hole par 71 golf course, clubhouse, pro shop, community pool, and spa, as well as tennis, pickle ball, bocce, and shuffleboard courts, there's never a shortage of activities. Engage in arts and crafts, dine at the 19th Hole Bar and Grill, or enjoy an evening with friends in the card room. Conveniently located, you have an array of amenities at your fingertips while maintaining the tranquility of a gated community. Don't miss the chance to make this exquisite property your own sanctuary. Experience the Timber Greens lifestyle firsthand and schedule your viewing today to discover the charm and convenience awaiting you at 9713 Sweeping View Dr. Come see this Villa and Community in person! MOTIVATED!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1640.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TIMBER GREENS/SANDY PERRO
  • Association Phone: 727-372-8633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER GREENS PHASE 3-A UNIT 11 PB 32 PGS 82-86 LOT 519 UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN TIMBER GREENS COMMON AREAS OR 9406 PG 0276
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-12-017.0-000.00-519.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5930 Precious View Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$332,500.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5930 Precious View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Timber Greens 55+ Golf Community of New Port Richey. Perfectly positioned as an end unit beside a serene con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878978
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4719 Cavendish Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$288,400.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

4719 Cavendish Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in one of trinity areas most popular and affordable senior community's is where you will find this freshly painted in and out upgraded 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$335,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

5701 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to River Crossing! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1,709 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and 2,429 sq. ft. under roof. New roof (2017), A/C (2021), 200 amp electrical upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879729
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Clearmeadow Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$313,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

9338 Clearmeadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New lower price, The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Timber Greens, a residence of 1,855 square feet within a gated community for those 55 and over, represents a unique opportunity for living both comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881744
  2. Provided by NORTH SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Pannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9326 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$322,000.00 ($138.85 / sqft )

9326 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful villa located in the heart of Timber Greens. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa was built by Regency homes in 1995 and remains in excellent condition. Features of this popular Canterbu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Devin Dahlgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9625 Oakwood Hills Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$320,000.00 ($114.20 / sqft )

9625 Oakwood Hills Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In timber greens a 55+ gated golf community, this 2 bedroom 2 bath with a 2 car garage and a golf cart garage, home is located in the main area of timber greens. Open the doors to the living room/dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1249 Winding Willow Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$340,000.00 ($130.87 / sqft )

1249 Winding Willow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcoming covered entry takes you to this 3 bedroom home with an open floorplan providing tons of natural light throughout the day. A/c 2023; hot water heater 2024. Make this home your own with a thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884174
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Patti Reading, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Sandpointe Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$325,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

4643 Sandpointe Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!! BRING US AN OFFER!!! Welcome to this well positioned home in the desirable Heritage Lakes community, located on a quiet cul de sac at the end of Sandpoint Drive. Offering one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9308 Whispering Meadow Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$340,000.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

9308 Whispering Meadow Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the community of Timber Greens, where residents are "Living the Dream Every Day!" This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885167
  2. Provided by GULF COAST EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Jonas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7502 Turtlebrook Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,900.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

7502 Turtlebrook Lane More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the community of Natures Hideaway in the beautiful Trinity area!!! Interior pictures coming soon!!! 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home with vaulted ceilings, 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885455
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice