2111 Vista Del Sol Circle 403, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2111 Vista Del Sol Circle 403
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2023
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1879 / -82.4699
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Paradise Lakes Ph 03d
  • Provided by: GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  • Contact: Cheryl Stanley
  • 813-394-4356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your very own piece of Paradise Lakes Clothing Optional Community! Conventional Financing available! This lovely home is a 2 Bed/2 Bath with a One Car Garage. The newest features are the Engineered Hard Wood Floors, Remodeled Baths and a New HVAC Systems. All Remodeled just 4 years ago. AND Pet friendly too. This friendly community is Paradise Lakes Phase III! Beautiful Lakes and wild life all around you. View them from one of your decks while having coffee or your favorite beverage. Friendly neighborhood with opportunities to enjoy morning walks though multiple areas with lake views along with a larger lake with a fishing/viewing dock. Then join the Resort, for a discounted separate fee. Lots to do! 2 nights of karaoke. Some of the best in the area. Wii Bowling, Trivia, and Club Reveal on Weekends. There are multiple heated pools. Water volleyball, Billiards and dart. We are a friendly and fun Golf Cart Community. Call now for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1574.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Taylor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE LAKES PHASE III-D A CONDOMINIUM PHASE 3-D CB 5 PG 49 BUILDING 4 UNIT C AND COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-26-006C-00400-00C0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 403
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2051 Vista Del Sol Circle 202, LUTZ, FL 33558
$329,500.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

2051 Vista Del Sol Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 Bed/2 Bath townhome style condo located in the nudist clothing optional community of Paradise Lakes. This kitchen features a smooth top range, built in microwave, dual sink, disposal, dish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882875
  2. Provided by EXCEPTIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jill Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20462 Lou Angela Lane, LUTZ, FL 33558
$299,990.00 ($157.64 / sqft )

20462 Lou Angela Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Timbergrove features the only new personalized low maintenance townhomes in Lutz with no CDD. Conveniently located near US 41, I 75 & 589, commuting to work or into Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885576
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18864 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$375,000.00 ($169.22 / sqft )

18864 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Sylvan Crossing community of Lutz. Built in 2018 and situated on a premium lot, this two story residence offers approximately 1,816 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452801
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Joy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Cerulean Sky Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$335,000.00 ($182.66 / sqft )

2136 Cerulean Sky Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse nestled in a highly sought after community. This spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Punit Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$365,000.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

2160 Cerulean Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022, offering modern comfort and low maintenance living in a desirable Lutz location. This two story home features an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497959
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FAMILY R E SER INC
  3. Contact Joe Haines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17856 Althea Blue Place, LUTZ, FL 33558
$339,000.00 ($192.18 / sqft )

17856 Althea Blue Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home where comfort, style, and convenience meet! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome features an open concept layout with a modern kitchen showcasing granite countertops, tile back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504054
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Kuldip Goyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Arbor Wind Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$365,000.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

2507 Arbor Wind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom home with loft and 1 car garage located in a desirable gated community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch in Lutz! This well maintained property offers a functional and open layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506539
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice