630 Castlecroft Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 630 Castlecroft Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $303,990
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8551 / -81.3313
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DEBARY
  • Zipcode: 32713
  • Subdivision: Rivington
  • Elementary School: Enterprise Elem
  • Middle School: River Springs
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Rivington! Located in DeBary, a charming city, with a short commute to major areas including Sanford, Lake Mary, Daytona Beach, and Orlando. Enjoy completed on site amenities including a clubhouse with indoor and outdoor space, pool, playground and dog park. Our two story townhomes feature front porches, 2 car garages, and options for private, conservation homesites. The Allegro is our newest townhome and offers the space and luxury you've been dreaming of. Enjoy a 2 car garage home with a beautiful covered front porch. The welcoming foyer leads into a open concept living area. Gather in your great room with friends and family before enjoying a home cooked meal prepared in your charming kitchen and served on the large island. Upstairs, two bedrooms and a full bath offer privacy for guests. Your luxury owners suite includes an oversized walk in closet and a spa like dual vanity bath. All Ryan Homes now include WIFI enabled garage opener and Ecobee thermostat. **Closing cost assistance is available with use of Builders affiliated lender**. DISCLAIMER: Prices, financing, promotion, and offers subject to change without notice. Offer valid on new sales only. See Community Sales and Marketing Representative for details. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ALLEGRO
  • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1687.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Enterprise Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 113.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Ryan Homes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 851 RIVINGTON PHASE 4 MB 65 PGS 193-199
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 900901008510
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 627 Dogfish Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$319,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

627 Dogfish Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Recently Improved! Seller says sell and is offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs!!! Welcome to this immaculate 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome in Sought After Rivington Community of DeBary! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326705
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Dolbow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 643 Belgrove Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
$324,000.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

643 Belgrove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

? Beautiful and Move In Ready Home in DeBary! ? Built in 2022, this well maintained residence offers modern living with stunning granite countertops, an open and inviting layout. The home has been me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338664
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REALTY ENTERPRISES INC
  3. Contact Jose Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Costa Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$299,000.00 ($154.12 / sqft )

727 Costa Lane More Like This

Why wait to build? This bright and beautiful end unit townhome is available immediately!!! It has an open concept first floor and a great Kitchen that includes Granite countertops, an Island and Walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385453
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jim Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Castlecroft Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$302,990.00 ($147.94 / sqft )

616 Castlecroft Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Rivington! Located in DeBary, a charming city, with a short commute to major areas including Sanford, Lake Mary, Daytona Beach, and Orlando. Enjoy completed o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885146
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Creedmore Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$318,990.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

556 Creedmore Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Quick Move in! Welcome to Rivington! Located in DeBary, a charming city, with a short commute to major areas including Sanford, Lake Mary, Daytona Beach, and Orlando. Enjoy completed on site amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885372
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice