201 Underwood Trail, Palm Coast, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 201 Underwood Trail
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $569,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4463 / -81.1798
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Palm Coast
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Seminole Woods
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    201 Underwood Trail is a true entertainer's paradise! Custom upgrades make this home like new without new construction prices. Your future home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, custom built out bar room, screened in pool. Enjoy added privacy with a utility easement behind the property, along with unbeatable convenience to I 95 and the beautiful east coast beaches. Like new, fully loaded, and ready for you plus the seller is offering a roof replacement with a strong offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: Lot 4, Block 35, Section 57 according to the plat thereof as recorded in map book 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7057-0350-0040
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Pineland Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$534,995.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

1 Pineland Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 6 bedroom pool home has room for everyone! The first floor features a bedroom with a private en suite bath, ideal for guests or a mother in law suite, as well as a formal living area and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4752 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Douglas Colpoys
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Mahogany Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$600,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

21 Mahogany Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious two story residence in the heart of Palm Coast. This four bedroom, four bath home offers a flexible layout ideal for a variety of living arrangements. Two bedrooms with f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315852
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Grand Landings Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$579,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

528 Grand Landings Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning home located in the highly desirable Grand Landings community, offering no CDD fees and a very low HOA. Built in 2022, this like new five bedroom, four bath residence is packed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315871
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Sabine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Red Barn Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$640,000.00 ($139.43 / sqft )

33 Red Barn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Home with Luxurious Features, Pool, and Resort Style Backyard in Lehigh Woods Welcome to this exquisite 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4590 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317075
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Julie Marolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Egret Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$575,000.00 ($155.70 / sqft )

56 Egret Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed fully remodeled home features impressive 11 foot ceilings throughout, with a stunning 14. 5 foot cathedral ceiling in the family room, creating an open feel. Roof 2020, hwh 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317350
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Edgewater Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$629,000.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

40 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning custom built pool home located in the desirable E section of the Cypress Knoll neighborhood in Palm Coast, a sought after golf course area. This beautifully upgraded residence offers 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317640
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bogdana Subachev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Wood Stork Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$669,900.00 ($166.15 / sqft )

158 Wood Stork Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

An absolutely stunning home located in the exclusive gated community of Grand Landings. Built in 2023, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4032 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317643
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Joanna Weiland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice