11653 138th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM720121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11653 138th Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $223,200
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0206 / -82.3137
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34432
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Preserve Ph I
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Wendy Hopper
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRETTY AS A PICTURE from the outside and even more appealing once inside !! Stunning kitchen with quartz counters, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, over and under cabinet lighting, pullout drawers, and a multi purpose island offering additional prep surface and storage. Dining room leads into a spacious living room that even includes an office area. With the split bedroom floorplan, both you and your guests have privacy. Bedrooms have ample closet space and both bathrooms have an abundance of counterspace and storage. Enclosed porch and grilling patio. ROOF 2016, HVAC 2024, WATER HEATER 2021. Washer/dryer and all TV's do not convey. FURNITURE IS NEGOTIABLE. In the fun friendly active gated golf community of SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE. With heated pool, spa, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, corn hole, horseshoes, fitness center, water aerobics, yoga, exercise classes, chair volleyball, billiards, games, cards, crafts, Bingo, bunco, potluck dinners, dances, social/ travel groups and more. Close to golf, groceries, restaurants, shopping, medical/hospital, miles of nature trails for hiking, biking, or horseback riding. North Central location is ideal for day trips to World Equestrian Center and all across the state from the Gulf to Atlantic and everything between, there is always something to do in Florida!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: OAK
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1136.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 194.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TERRY THERON
  • Association Phone: 352-861-0159
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 001 SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE I LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4076-025-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13595 103rd Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$229,900.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

13595 103rd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets accent a gorgeous kitchen. Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM690863
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 180th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$265,350.00 ($111.31 / sqft )

7673 180th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Special promotion thru 5/10/26 price reduced $60k new construction welcome to the exquisite golfing community of juliette falls located off west highway 40 in dunnellon. Julie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM694567
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact RJ Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14191 115th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$218,000.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

14191 115th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WOW!! WHAT A PRICE OF THIS WONDERFUL HOME!! This lovely, split bedroom plan, FIR model is ready for its new owners. Located off the beaten path in Spruce Creek Preserve, it's close to all amenities wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696868
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11587 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$244,900.00 ($112.65 / sqft )

11587 139th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek Preserve. This home as truly been lovingly cared for. This desirable floorplan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 21x17 bonus room spanning in total over 1650 square feet.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710180
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11283 139th Place, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$249,000.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11283 139th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well worth a second look at this lovely home with no wallpaper and a freshly painted interior!! Well maintained with attractive curb appeal. Handsome brick ledge accent the exterior and crisp white r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14652 112th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

14652 112th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller!! Beautiful new luxury vinyl plank floors thru out the home!! Come see this spacious home on the preserve. With 2,026 sq foot of living area under heat and air! This 2 bedroom 2 bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13349 112th Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$249,500.00 ($135.89 / sqft )

13349 112th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now! Buyer incentives available: up to $10,000 in flex cash, which may be applied toward closing costs and/or approved upgrades (e. G. Privacy fencing, patio extension, rv outlet, etc. ), or a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716566
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11335 138th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

11335 138th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a peaceful 55+ community in Dunnellon. This property offers space, functionality, and Florida living, featuring an open layout ideal for both eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718414
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13460 111th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$243,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

13460 111th Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious four bedroom, two bath, two car garage home in Rolling Ranches. Home is nicely situated on a .43 acre lot on the corner. There is a large living room, dining room off the front of the home, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718569
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Monica Hubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 113th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$264,900.00 ($125.66 / sqft )

13750 113th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Limited time incentive: Seller offering a $5,000 contribution toward the buyers closing costs with an accepted full price offer. Country living at its finest! Welcome to this stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718675
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice