24374 10th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720162 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24374 10th Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $284,990
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1453
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6738 / -82.6043
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Avalon Woods
  • Elementary School: Newberry
  • Middle School: Oak View
  • High School: Newberry
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Jessica Cruz
  • 352-414-3365
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Experience a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality in this one story home, meticulously designed to optimize living space through an open concept layout. The kitchen is equipped for both efficiency and style with all stainless steel appliances, including a range, built in dishwasher, and microwave. The laundry room comes equipped with a washer and dryer hook up. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bathroom and walk in closet. The Allex is complete with a state of the art smart home system. This single story haven ensures convenience and accessibility, providing a perfect balance of open space and purposeful design for a truly enjoyable living experience. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. CRC057592.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Allex
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1453.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Newberry Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Guardian Assoc. Management
  • Association Phone: 352-353-4812
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: AVALON WOODS PH 4B PB 40 PG 35 LOT 532 OR 5242/3495
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01874-401-532
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1221 242nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,990.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

1221 242nd Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison is a thoughtfully designed 3 car garage home with an inviting open concept layout perfect for all families. As you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714124
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24267 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,990.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

24267 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719992
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 123rd Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,900.00 ($205.75 / sqft )

405 123rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will install a new roof with acceptable offer prior to closing. Updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a spacious .94 acre lot in the NW side of town! The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535077
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 248th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$320,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

1265 248th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $12,000 credit to buyer toward buyer closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer! Like new & move in ready. Skip the constru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536126
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Chad Austin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$310,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this recently built, better than new, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,148 square feet of modern living space and a fully fenced backyard with stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kathleen Weinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$335,000.00 ($111.15 / sqft )

2131 247th Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Welcome to this spacious Hayden Model, two story single family home designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The open concept first floor features a bright kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537470
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice