10448 148th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10448 148th Place
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 884
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0058 / -81.9802
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Lake Weir Shores Un 03
  • Provided by: BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  • Contact: Alexa Anderson
  • 404-849-9050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come check out this charming, recently remodeled getaway home located in Summerfield near Lake Weir. The property features several significant updates, including newer plumbing, a new water heater, and brand new appliances. Its prime location offers convenient access to both The Villages and Ocala. Plus big bonus room and shed that has electricity and water. Plus the home has a large front bonus are as well. Come check this home out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 884.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 040 LAKE WEIR SHORES UNIT 3 BLK E LOTS 20.21.22 MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE SE COR OF SW 1/4 SAID PT BEING THE S 1/4 COR OF SEC 14 TH N 89-48-30 W 330 FT TH N 00-11-30 E 625 FT TO THE POB TH CONT N 0 0-11-30 E 150 FT TH N 89-48-30 W 75 FT TH S 00-11-30 W 150 FT TH S 89-48-30 E 75 FT TO THE POB TOGETHER WITH THE PERPETUAL USE OF AN EASEMENT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 45909-05-020
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14935 47th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$130,000.00 ($87.37 / sqft )

14935 47th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! Great investment! This would make a great rental. Located close to Belleview, I 75 and The Villages. Home is going to require repairs. 3 Bedroom 2 bath. PLEASE BE CAREFUL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9624 163rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$139,900.00 ($189.05 / sqft )

9624 163rd Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A MUST SEE This home has been renovated. Perfect for the extra company arriving for visit. Location walk to VA , Publix, Gas, More shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100149
  2. Provided by HIGH RIDGE REALTY
  3. Contact LadyDi Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14715 47th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$125,000.00 ($76.69 / sqft )

14715 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET!! FINANCING FELL THROUGH!! Single wide manufactured home in very good condition. This home was ordered originally with 3/4 inch plywood sub flooring and it's very solid. Two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692866
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Jill Ruell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16591 96th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$140,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

16591 96th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Two (2) Bedroom, Two (2) Bath PALM manufactured home (1992) nestled on a corner homesite in Hilltop Estates, a +55 community located in Summerfield, Florida. You will love this home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14314 58th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$150,000.00 ($59.43 / sqft )

14314 58th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location with just a short drive to The Villages or Ocala and highway access to I 75. This unit offers a split bedroom plan nice breakfast nook and huge rear deck with birdcage, two lovely magn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713306
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Jerry Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6445 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$137,000.00 ($85.41 / sqft )

6445 173rd Lane More Like This

$5,000 Toward Closing Costs, Motivated Seller! Welcome to this 1985 manufactured home located in Belleview Hills Manor in Summerfield, FL, offering a fantastic opportunity for affordable living or inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716537
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kurt Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14350 41st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$124,500.00 ($123.27 / sqft )

14350 41st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated at 14350 SE 41st Terrace, Summerfield, FL 34491, updated 3/2 1993 mobile home with newer appliances, new AC, and water softener. The 2nd bathroom and one of the bedrooms have new flooring. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16760 102nd Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$149,000.00 ($134.96 / sqft )

16760 102nd Avenue Road More Like This

Charming 2/2 mobile home on an oversized, fully fenced lot in the heart of Summerfield! Tucked into a no HOA neighborhood, this property offers rare privacy with no rear or side neighbors and a centra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Abbigayle Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14645 47th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$125,000.00 ($62.38 / sqft )

14645 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Florida living with no HOA and no flood insurance required. This well maintained three bedroom, two bath home offers an excellent opportunity for buyers where you own your land. Cash only,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883571
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14181 90th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$147,000.00 ($100.96 / sqft )

14181 90th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well kept Two Bedroom, One and a half bath home with a great carport and storage shed!! Concrete driveway and concrete carport/patio area great for entertaining! This home is on a double lot and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911021
  2. Provided by RIVER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tracy Brainard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice