435 Santa Clara Circle, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722535 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 435 Santa Clara Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1623
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9262 / -81.9586
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Sumter
  • Provided by: FONTANA REALTY
  • Contact: Javier Rojas
  • 352-817-3574
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL AND NO BOND!!! Prime Location ideally located between two of the areas most popular town squares, this home offers both comfort and convenience.! TURNKEY FURNISHED. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a versatile climate controlled family room/den/home office, offering flexible space to fit your lifestyle. The interior includes a convenient laundry room with washer and dryer, and a generously sized primary suite with a large walk in closet. The primary bathroom showcases a walk in shower. Additional features include gutters, a 2 car garage, and an open backyard. New roof in 2018. Golf cart does not convey. 3D Tour and Floorplan available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Amarillo
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1392.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 201.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Villages
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 127 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT 4 PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 104-104D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D13D127
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,500.00 ($171.26 / sqft )

1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newer 3/2 Two and Half Bath Two Level Townhouse former Model Never Lived in Under Warranty. Great Layout Primary Bedroom & Bath Suite First Floor, Living and Kitchen Area Combo. and Laundry located on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715198
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$327,990.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

756 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106599
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$345,879.00 ($141.87 / sqft )

779 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION | 4 BEDROOMS | NEARLY 2,000 Sq Ft | ADJACENT TO THE VILLAGES! This beautifully finished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Reserve at Hammock Oaks offers 1,988 sq ft of modern, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108456
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Candace Tulensru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 819 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$328,200.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

819 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. The primary suite is tucked in the re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372007
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$341,324.00 ($116.14 / sqft )

807 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and dining area. Upstairs loft can be used to best fi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372014
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$352,444.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

891 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372015
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 707 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$350,734.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

707 Sunshower Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497864
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 895 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$347,264.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

895 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Yellowstone floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy the convenience of a first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497865
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice