3851 66th Place, OCALA, FL 34480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724027 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3851 66th Place
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1206 / -82.083
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34480
  • Subdivision: Edgewood Sub
  • Elementary School: Shady Hill
  • Middle School: Belleview
  • High School: Belleview
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Gary
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    For Rent: Welcome Home. Nicely refreshed 3/2/1 concrete block home with 1,109 living sq ft in SE Ocala on almost 1/2 Acre with a grapefruit tree, storage shed, and fencing. LVT Flooring throughout and tile flooring in kitchen and bathrooms, no carpet. Ceiling fans throughout. Large inside laundry room. Cozy home. Pet friendly with some restrictions. Available for a long term tenant, owner has no intentions or plans to sell. 1 pet allowed, up to 30 pounds with non refundable pet fee of $250 and $100 pet approval fee. Cannot be on any dangerous breed list. First, last, and security required = $4,725. $60.00 application fee for the first adult, $40.00 for each additional adult. Proof of income must be 3x the rent amount in gross income before taxes are taken out = $4,725 per month. Renter's insurance required prepaid for a year in advance. No smoking. Don't miss your chance to see this home and schedule your showing today! **Serious inquiries only**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1109.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Shady Hill Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Homerun Realty, LLC.
  • Association Phone: 352-624-0935
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36593-001-13
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6933 24th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6933 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located prperty jus 15 minutes from Downtown Ocala and only 1 minute from US 441/ PINE AVENUE, offering quick access to shopping, hospitals and schools.Enjoy a peaceful, country like setti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724006
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Juniper Pass Lane, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

30 Juniper Pass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning modern single family home! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and luxurious vinyl/wood flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen boasts wood cabinets and an upgraded s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343197
  2. Provided by BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
  3. Contact Wagner Nolasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Walnut Run, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,795.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

50 Walnut Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1. Welcome to 50 Walnut Run, a beautiful and cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a peaceful neighborhood in Ocala, FL. This charming property offers the perfect balance of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718499
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Brenda Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3488 37th Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,800.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3488 37th Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhouse in Oak Hammock. This stunning townhouse features a modern eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719973
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nichole Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Larch Course Terrace, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

16 Larch Course Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer 3 Bedroom Home for Rent in Silver Springs Shores. Don't miss out on living in this beautiful newer construction home, ideally located in a quiet cul de sac next to the golf course in Silver Spri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722810
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6839 23rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6839 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful property located in a peaceful country setting, yet just 15 minutes from Downtown Ocala and only 1 minute from US 441, offering quick access to schools, hospitals, and shopping. This home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723124
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4549 25th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,850.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4549 25th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting one story home, built in 2023 and offering approximately 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space. Designed with everyday ease in mind, the home features a fully carpeted interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723259
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Marcillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Juniper Trail Run, OCALA, FL 34480
$1,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

18 Juniper Trail Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW HOME!! BE THE FIRST LIVING HERE. Beautiful Home for Rent in Ocala. Enjoy modern living in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open layout filled with natural light a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice