3424 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724198 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3424 14th Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1354
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2006 / -82.0887
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Subdivision: Ocala Gardens
  • Elementary School: Wyomina Park
  • Middle School: Fort King
  • High School: Vanguard
  • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mikhalea Epperson
  • 352-266-3618
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with 2 Car Garage for Lease! FULLY FURNISHED! Located near the heart of Downtown, Shopping, Golf and More! GREAT LOCATION! Conveniently located near grocery shopping! Publix is within walking distance! Enjoy this open floor plan, light and bright home complete with Luxury Vinyl flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen features new white cabinets, dishwasher, stainless steel appliances, large pantry and plenty of storage! In addition to the eating space in kitchen is a completely separate dining area that flows into the large living area, complete with plush seating, entertainment center and large SmartTV. The primary room features large windows overlooking the front yard, allowing ample light to flow, a spacious walk in closet and ensuite primary bathroom. The second and third bedrooms are also great in size, featuring built in closets with ample storage space, large windows and luxury vinyl floors. NO CARPET!! The second bathroom is just down the hall and features a shower/tub combo, large vanity and storage. The walk in laundry room is just off the kitchen and features a washer and dryer as well as storage racks with a separate entry to garage. The 2 car garage is off to the side of the home and there is additional parking space available in the driveway. There is a separate door as well leading out to the backyard. This home is pet friendly and features a spacious front and backyard! This rental won't last long! Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1278.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle School: Fort King Middle School
  • School Elementary: Wyomina Park Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2688-001-005
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1014 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,875.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1014 22nd Avenue More Like This

Autumn Oaks Beautiful NE Ocala. Only about a mile north of SR40. This home will not last. It is immaculate and barely looks lived in. The home is over 1600 sq foot with three bedrooms and two bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715864
  2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Joyce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 12 Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,150.00 ($0.22 / sqft )

408 12 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home in the Heart of Wyomina Park Walking Distance to Elementary School Welcome to this charming home located in the desirable Wyomina Park neighborhood of Ocala, perfectly situated to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720558
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 15th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

410 15th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two full bathroom home for lease in the heinz court community. This single family home is located in a quiet area on a cul de sac, and sits on. 21 acres, offering a fully fenced back ya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721264
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Toscano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 6th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,200.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4907 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home in the Leonardo Estates community of Ocala. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a well established neighborhood on a large lot, which features 2 storage sheds, one wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722922
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lisa Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 7th Lane, OCALA, FL 34470
$1,850.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

3246 7th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a great rental, close to everything such as restaurant, Wendy's, Burger King, Stake restaurant, Wal greens, CVS, Lowe's Store, Publix, Ocala Public Course and Wawa gas station. This rental lis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110264
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 20th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2855 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA Rental in Ocala! This NEW CONSTRUCTION move in ready home features an open concept layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and spacious living area. The primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148641
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice