4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4422 Rath Rue Point
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $203,775
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2003
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9281 / -82.4471
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: BEVERLY HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Beverly Hills
  • Provided by: BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Robert Thomas
  • 352-212-2992
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute & cozy, this home boasts a casual open living area, a bonus office/sunroom, underground electricity services, and a screened in patio that spans the entire length of the house. This home is move in ready with fresh paint, no carpet or wallpaper, and would make a great rental property. The recent structural updates include a ROOF (2016), A/C (2018), WATER HEATER (2019), SHOWER TILE in the guest bath (2020), GARAGE DOOR w/coded entry (2020), and SOD (2021). Your personal cosmetic touches would have so much equitable potential!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Oakwood Village
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD VLG OF BEVERLY HILLS PHASE 1 PB 14 PG 10 LOT 31 BLK 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-12-0020-02010-0310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Washington Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

400 Washington Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well designed home (Imperial Exec. model) offering generous living spaces and a layout ideal for enjoying family and friends or the comforts of everyday living. This home has so much t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715913
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Karen Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Darci Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Barbour Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$199,900.00 ($87.14 / sqft )

216 Barbour Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established community of Beverly Hills, this well maintained, furnished, single family home offers comfortable living with a practical layout and plenty of space to enjoy both indoors a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720535
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Tyler Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$194,000.00 ($95.19 / sqft )

73 Tyler Street More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $6000 TOWARDS BUYER CONCESSIONS. Welcome home to this pristine, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing area of Beverly Hills. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Katrisa Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Bacall Loop, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$229,900.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

4493 Bacall Loop More Like This

Introducing this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Oakwood Village subdivision, near a scenic golf course in Beverly Hills, FL. This residence offers a prime opportunity for those looking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848353
  2. Provided by Carlton Royce International In
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Lee Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$228,500.00 ($99.61 / sqft )

91 Lee Street More Like This

Beverly Hills, Beautiful home on a .32 acre lot. 2 bed rooms, 2 bath, 2 car oversized garage, circular driveway. Front porch entry, new roof. AC replaced 2019, newer hot water heater. Ready to mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849765
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Desoto Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

200 Desoto Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850694
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Washington Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

400 Washington Street Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850912
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice