570 Bahia Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 570 Bahia Circle B
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.112 / -82.007
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34472
  • Subdivision: The Fairways At Silver Springs
  • Building: The Fairways At Silver Springs Shores Condominium
  • Elementary School: Greenway Elementary School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Provided by: SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  • Contact: Linda Adamson
  • 352-351-4718
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within The Fairways at Silver Springs Shores, this well maintained 2nd floor condo unit features a variety of recent updates. Offering a total of 2 bedrooms and 1 full and 1 half baths, the home features over 1,000 sq ft of space and new carpeting throughout. The kitchen is fully equipped with appliances, including a new dishwasher, as well as plenty of cabinet storage. The fully enclosed balcony overlooks the large community pool, creating the perfect spot to relax and enjoy Floridas year round sunshine. Move in ready, this property is a great opportunity for first time buyers or investors. Updates include a new HVAC (2021) and new water heater (2022). Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniencesincluding nearby Walmart Supercenter and Publix with quick access to SE Maricamp Road for an easy commute throughout Ocala. With its desirable location, practical updates, and inviting community setting, this condo is an excellent opportunity to enjoy all that Ocala has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1031.00
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 352-390-8916
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 425 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 40 TRACT AN THE FAIRWAYS AT SILVER SPRINGS SHORES CONDOMINIUM NO 4 DECLARATION OR-549-633 DWELLING UNIT 205 C BUILDING T
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90494-20-205
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 56 Pine Track 101e, OCALA, FL 34472
$121,900.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

56 Pine Track 101e Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Great opportunity Beautifully updated condo in Ocala. Two bedroom, two bathroom on the ground floor with front and back patios. Newly updated including newer appliances, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mary Hayward Palazzolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Silver Course A, OCALA, FL 34472
$123,900.00 ($100.24 / sqft )

504 Silver Course A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained first floor condominium located in the Fairway 7 section of Silver Springs Shores. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers 1,031 square feet of comfortable living space under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717756
  2. Provided by SUNBURST PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Scott Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,000.00 ($108.96 / sqft )

606 Midway Drive A Adult Community More Like This

ARE YOU LOOKING TO DOWNSIZE? ARE YOU LOOKING FOR A BEAUTIFUL GOLF COURSE VIEW? If the answer is yes to either or both of these questions, dont miss out on this gem!! This 2/2 Beauty has it all. Ve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710829
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Midway Drive B, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,900.00 ($109.75 / sqft )

569 Midway Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

What a breathtaking view! This home is quite possibly in the BEST location in all of Live Oak Villagea highly sought after 55+ community known for its peaceful setting, convenience, and vibrant lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722688
  2. Provided by NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Fairways Circle B, OCALA, FL 34472
$124,900.00 ($97.43 / sqft )

513 Fairways Circle B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new updated home in a serene 55+ community! This inviting upstairs unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living and dining room combo, kitchen with a breakfast bar, primary bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884720
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL EST&PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Erik Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Fairways Circle D102, OCALA, FL 34472
$125,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

8236 Fairways Circle D102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an exceptional investment opportunity, located in the sought after Silver Springs Shores community. The property is low maintenance and features elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712851
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8142 Fairways Circle S204, OCALA, FL 34472
$125,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

8142 Fairways Circle S204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great opportunity that is perfect for a first time buyer or an investor. This top floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a convenient split bedroom plan. The kitchen comes equipped wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721204
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7990 Midway Drive Terrace M101, OCALA, FL 34472
$125,900.00 ($125.15 / sqft )

7990 Midway Drive Terrace M101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful FURNISHED 2 bedroom/2 bathroom 1ST FLOOR condo in Derby Downs, a popular 55+ community! TURN KEY ~ includes linens, dishes, etc! MAINTENANCE FREE! 2019 ROOF. Pretty golf course views from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705369
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kauffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7885 Midway Drive Terrace E101, OCALA, FL 34472
$128,000.00 ($135.02 / sqft )

7885 Midway Drive Terrace E101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright and cheerful furnished 2 bedroom/2 bathroom first floor condo in Derby Downs, a welcoming 55+ community! Move in ready and turn key, including linens, dishes, and more, with maintenance free li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Fairways Circle B102, OCALA, FL 34472
$128,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

8200 Fairways Circle B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath is a must see. We have a beautiful first floor condo available in Silver Springs Shores. offering a move ready home that has been freshly painted inside and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723144
  2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Talley Alliston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice