251 Patterson Road I17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4932426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Patterson Road I17
  • Viewed: 303
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 567
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1413 / -81.6343
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: West View Ridge Resorts Inc
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Susie Peterson
  • 863-875-5656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful florida home located in this desirable 55+gated community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. This palm harbor 2015 built doublewide/one owner home offers 2b/2b with an open floor plan and island in kitchen with all appliances conveying and separate dining room. Primary bedroom has a spacious closet and ensuite bathroom with walk in shower. Secondary bedroom has a smaller walk in closet and guest bath has utility closet with washer/dryer. Newer hvac. Roof 2015. Partially furnished. Home has a side door with screen slide to access side of home with stairs. Covered front parking/porch with automatic lift for easy access to home. Additional covered area on side of home for your patio furniture and/or grill to relax and entertain. Shed with electric for all your additional storage needs. Mature landscaping with rock yard for low maintenance care while here full time or seasonal. Gated with two entrances. Recreational building/solar heated pool/many amenities (miniature golf, bocce ball courts, pickle ball courts) around the community. Close to shopping, medical, restaurants and major roads to both east/west coasts & beaches. Disney world and universal studios 20 30 miles away. Your home awaits you!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ADRIANNA MARTINEZ
  • Association Phone: 863-422-6106
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WEST VIEW RIDGE RESORTS INC PB 82 PGS 14 15 & 16 BLK I LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741002-009450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: I17
  • Views: 303
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road A27, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$205,000.00 ($197.12 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road A27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 251 patterson a27 where upgraded style meet comfortable living in a popular gated 55+ resort community where you own the land. This home is all one level inside. This home has been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Jearri Joann Bush, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Park Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$229,000.00 ($163.11 / sqft )

3060 Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom/2 bath home offers 1,404 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 0.28 acre canal front lot with access to a private lake. Inside, you'll find a functional layout featuring a kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690160
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Lake Ellen Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$195,000.00 ($169.27 / sqft )

2004 Lake Ellen Drive More Like This

Back on the market no fault of the seller. Previous buyers financing fell through. Property appraised and inspections completed. Recently renovated manufactured home located in a quiet neighborhood w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130479
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Estrada, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132009
  2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961277
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$199,900.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

91 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1994 Palm Harbor 1316 SF home is located on a small pond, very hard to find available in our community. It won't last long. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout. The A/C unit wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961625
  2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
  3. Contact Anita Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350119
  2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Carlos Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Lakeview Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$232,900.00 ($116.45 / sqft )

2360 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Your own private lake and canal on this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home and plenty of room on this 1.5 lot property. Extensive remodeling and addition in 1986 provides large family room with direct access to w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392586
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Little Eva Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$195,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

5722 Little Eva Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for rental property! You just found it! This property has two units , one is a mobile home with a spacious floor plan with 2 bedrooms and one bath. The second unit is a one bedroom one bath wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4927937
  2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$185,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

251 Patterson Road I58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4931402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Susie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice