36 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937445 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 36 Enclave Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,990
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2149
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0086 / -81.6446
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Cypresswood Enclave Ph 2
  • Provided by: 3D TEAM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jimmy Aguilar
  • 863-604-3662
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Corner unfurnished unit @ The Enclave, located within the manned, gated Cypresswood Golf & Country Club in Winter Haven, Florida. This premier community features an 18 hole championship golf course designed by award winning architect Ron Garl. The course is open 365 days a year, from sunrise to sunset. Residents enjoy access to outstanding amenities including a pro shop, wellness center, lounge, dining rooms, swimming pool, and tennis courts. Practice facilities include a driving range, putting green, and chipping green. The clubhouse is ideal for events and celebrations, accommodating up to 175 guests. The Enclave at Cypresswood Golf Course is conveniently located just off Dundee Road, near Dollar General, and only minutes from Win Dixie on Highway 27. Its a short drive to downtown Winter Haven and LEGOLAND. Shopping and entertainment options abound: Dollar General is just across the guardhouse. Winn dixie just 1/4 mile from the guardhouse. Approximately 5 miles to Eagle Ridge Mall, featuring Dillards, Regal Cinemas, a bowling alley, arcade, and food court. About 15 miles to Posner Commons (Posner Park) in Davenport near I 4, offering major retailers such as Target, Best Buy, BJs Wholesale, popular restaurants like Chipotle and Five Guys, and Cinpolis IMAX, with ongoing mixed use development. Property Features Exterior and lawn maintenance included Unfurnished corner unit Open floor plan Backs up to vacant land for added privacy All appliances included Navigate a 3D Interactive Virtual Tour, 360 degree interactive aerial virtual tour with zoom in & out capabilities showcasing the property backing up to vacant land and view as far as the eyes can see. Walk through videos also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1532.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Enclave HOA/Debbie Serda
  • Association Phone: dserba@bellsouth
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-850502-000360
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

810 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms all tile home ready to move in. Large open kitchen combo family room. Seperate laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149408
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Lake Ned, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

408 Lake Ned Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3BR / 2BA Home Features a covered back porch, garage workshop, and fenced yard. Conveniently located near a gym, great restaurants, and plenty of shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Austin Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,290.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1417 Austin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1 MONTH FREE AVAILABE JUNE 2026. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Haven, this spacious two story property features an open concept layout with an inviting kitchen and gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148533
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maylu Morales Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Lake Ned Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

728 Lake Ned Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is located in the Garden Grove area. Minutes away from Lake Ned boat ramp, Legoland, Publix, Walmart, Starbucks, banks, restaurants, and shopping. Home includes stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961335
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Caitlin Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Tremont Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

123 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3/2 Single Family Home with a 1/1 Detached Mother in Law Suite. Two homes for the price of one! Come see thse two homes that have been completely updated from top to bottom. The homes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,190.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1179 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369923
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,070.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6424 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 2025 built home located in the highly desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383759
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Araujo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice