1550 11th Street Ne D7, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4937703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1550 11th Street Ne D7
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0386 / -81.7092
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lake Buckeye Condo
  • Building: Lake Buckeye Condo
  • Elementary School: Elbert Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  • Contact: CarLee Marchetti
  • 863-299-7827
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this inviting upstairs condo located in the peaceful Lake Buckeye Condo community, where tranquil lake views and relaxed living come together. Step inside to find laminate and ceramic tile flooring throughout, offering both durability and easy maintenance. The open living and dining area is light and welcoming, seamlessly extending to a private 3x7 balcony, the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Just beyond, the well appointed kitchen comes complete with all appliances, granite countertops, and an adjacent utility room with washer/dryer hookups and extra cabinet storage. The split bedroom floor plan provides excellent privacy. The primary suite features a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom with a walk in tile shower, while the second bedroom is conveniently located near the hall bath, ideal for guests or a home office. Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including a sparkling pool overlooking beautiful Lake Buckeye and community docks, perfect for lakeside relaxation and peaceful views. This condo offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and serene surroundingsan opportunity you wont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1148.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 361.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jonathan Turner
  • Association Phone: 863-508-1072
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BUCKEYE CONDOMINIUM COND BK 2 PGS 4/7 OR 1615 PGS 1082-1114 BLDG D APT 7 & 1/60 UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-22-588310-000470
  • Unit Number: D7
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 381 Winter Ridge Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$145,500.00 ($135.60 / sqft )

381 Winter Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront view from your porch. Affordability, low maintenance comfort, & strong rental income potential. Waterfront view from your porch. Discover ser

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140657
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 11th Street Ne F2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$120,000.00 ($104.53 / sqft )

1550 11th Street Ne F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the desirable Lake Buckeye community. This home features a bonus room and includes the washer and dryer for move in ease. Step inside and en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Brian Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Ridge Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$155,000.00 ($144.46 / sqft )

622 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence that truly stands out from the rest. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the bright, open living space featuring st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958521
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Diana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Country Lane Ne 404, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$120,000.00 ($95.85 / sqft )

404 Country Lane Ne 404 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your new home in this peaceful and well maintained community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable, low maintenance living with all the amenities you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Winter Ridge Boulevard 283, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$147,500.00 ($137.47 / sqft )

283 Winter Ridge Boulevard 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with a layout designed for effortless living. Enjoy a spacious living area, light filled interiors, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961145
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND
  3. Contact Donna Fiore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 6th Street Nw B23, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

1700 6th Street Nw B23 Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained **DELUXE UNIT** is move in ready and offers everything youve been searching forlocated in a desirable **55+ community**, perfect for comfortable and peaceful living! Wha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391774
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Winter Ridge Boulevard 413, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$144,500.00 ($106.02 / sqft )

413 Winter Ridge Boulevard 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED on this wonderful opportunity! Welcome to Winter Ridge Condominiums Lakeside Living on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes. Discover the charm of Winter Ridge, a desirable waterfront cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936697
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Michelle Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Winter Ridge Boulevard 4, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$148,900.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

207 Winter Ridge Boulevard 4 More Like This

Welcome to 207 Winter Ridge Blvd A Serene Lakeside Retreat! This charming end unit condo is a peaceful lakeview haven. Features; 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936941
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Country Lane Ne 607, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$149,500.00 ($119.41 / sqft )

607 Country Lane Ne 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready lakefront condo. 2bedroom 2 bath with 1252 sq ft of living area , plus a florida room overlooking lake buckeye. This condo unit has storage throughout, great st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938221
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Glenda Pruitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Mirror Terrace Nw 505, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$129,900.00 ($109.16 / sqft )

700 Mirror Terrace Nw 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best view in the building! Welcome to your dream Florida escape at 700 Mirror Terrace NW, a beautifully updated and well maintained condo in this lively 55+ Spring Lake Towers Community. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445379
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Bollea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice