2525 Panfish Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2525 Panfish Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9697 / -81.5441
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Lk Pierce Pcls 360 Thru 364
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  • Contact: Michelle Heath
  • 863-676-4448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover affordable Florida living with this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide mobile home with NO HOA and NO lot rent you own the land! This home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan and numerous updates throughout. The spacious primary suite offers an ensuite bathroom with convenient in bath laundry space, and the washer and dryer are included. Recent improvements include upgraded interior walls, luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated bathrooms, a metal roof installed in 2023, new well pump and tank within the past six months, new tie downs and skirting within the last 1.5 years, HVAC approximately 4 years old, and a 100 gallon water heater approximately 6 years old. Conveniently located with easy access to local dining, shopping, and outdoor recreation. Just minutes from popular Lake Pierce destinations including Cherry Pocket Steak & Seafood Shak, Bok Tower Gardens, Camp Mack River Resort, and the Lake Pierce public boat ramp. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers comfort, convenience, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
School Information
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BEG NW COR GOVT LOT 1 RUN S 2882.91 FT E 515 FT FOR POB CONT E 70 FT N 100 FT W 70 FT S 100 FT TO POB BEING TRACTS 396 & 397 OF UNRE LK PIERCE RETREATS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-08-000000-044047
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Orangewood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$195,000.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

157 Orangewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 157 Orangewood Dr. in Lake Wales, a beautifully maintained, 2005 built double wide 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ community where you OWN yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6302 Treasure Valley Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$179,900.00 ($93.80 / sqft )

6302 Treasure Valley Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained and impressively updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Homes of Merit double wide manufactured home in Twin Fountains, a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139949
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beaverkill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$149,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

1 Beaverkill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing the 2024 Kingswood Model by Nobility, the newest home available in the highly sought after Saddlebag Lake Resort, a 55+ gated community in Lake Wales. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956096
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Blue Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$175,000.00 ($156.81 / sqft )

13 Blue Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Lakefront Home in Sought After Saddlebag Lake Resort This beautifully maintained furnished lakefront home is perfectly positioned on an elevated, deeded lotyou own the land with no lot re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956561
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$180,000.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

9000 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE!! YOU OWN THE LAND!! with this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom doublewide manufactured home located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable, rural, peaceful, 55+ lakefront community of Bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4928210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8442 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$154,000.00 ($121.64 / sqft )

8442 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price!! You own the land!! Brand new roof and washing machine. The water heater is just over a year old. Spacious open floor plan and sitting on a large pond. You can fish and kayak from your own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Edgewood Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$190,000.00 ($94.29 / sqft )

101 Edgewood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Twin Fountains, a 55+ community where you OWN the land! Built in 2005, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936828
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$174,900.00 ($211.23 / sqft )

76 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4,537 acres of Florida Lake Life fun !! NO LOT RENT HERE You own the land with this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath retreat. This home has been beautifully update and is being sold furnished, all you wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937619
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Tracy Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 Alamanda Boulevard W, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$149,000.00 ($96.75 / sqft )

7139 Alamanda Boulevard W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OWN YOUR OWN LAND! 55+, pet friendly, community of neighbors! This charming updated home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those seeking a comfortable and low maintenance lifestyle. Lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938058
  2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Sanda Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Stonefly Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$159,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

4 Stonefly Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the premier 55+ gated community of Saddlebag Lake Resort, where you own the land, this 2/2 manufactured home is ready for it's new owner. The kitchen comes with an elevated refrigerator (l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4902526
  2. Provided by BENDER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice