9 Villa Villar Court N-a, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: V4932573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Villa Villar Court N-a
  • Viewed: 251
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 952
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0227 / -81.2988
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Villa Villar 0103 Ph 02
  • Building: Villa Villar 0103 Ph 02
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Karen Kellerman
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All the comforts of home and no work to do when you own this easy care condominium! This lovely end unit condo at the 55+ villa villar community has been beautifully renovated! The remodeled u shaped kitchen is bright & cheerful featuring gleaming quartz counters & stainless steel appliances. Spacious living room / dining area opens up to a small tiled florida room and back patio area. You will enjoy the outside without the yard work with the greenspace surrounding this unit, yet still have perimater beds to enjoy some gardening! Large bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, laundry room & extra closet space. You won't need to sweat the big stuff with this home, because it had a new hvac installed in 2021 and new low e impact windows & sliding glass door installed in 2023. The hoa maintains the roof & grounds and water & sewer and trash removal are included. Conveniently located by earl brown park you can enjoy a walk by the ponds & fountains, have a picnic lunch, feed the ducks, enjoy a concert or take advantage of the exercise equipment, tennis or basketball courts. Just minutes from historic downtown deland you will enjoy numerous shops, restaurants & special community events or see a show at the historic athens theater. Don't delay schedule your appointment to see this sun sational home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1091.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 362.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: T/B/D
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: APT 9 VILLA VILLAR CONDO NO 1 MB 33 PG 14 PER OR 1709 PG 1092 PER OR 5295 PG 2010 PER OR 6323 PG 270
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-17-30-54-01-0090
  • Unit Number: N/A
  • Views: 251
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$183,500.00 ($187.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Alhambra Villas, DeLand's premier 55+ community! Nestled conveniently between the enchanting Orlando and the sunny shores of Daytona Beach, this property offers the best of both worlds. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154351
  2. Provided by YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REAL
  3. Contact Jesus Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Hill Avenue 150, DELAND, FL 32724
$189,900.00 ($174.22 / sqft )

201 Hill Avenue 150 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated End Unit One Story Condominium. 55 + with 80/20 rule. Featuring; all new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, light fixtures, ceiling fans, toilets, vanities and fresh paint. In the kitchen you have n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4939262
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Christie Vaccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Villa Villar Court 35, DELAND, FL 32724
$179,900.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

35 Villa Villar Court 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Price Improvement and Assumable Mortgage low interest rate* Imagine yourself living in beautiful, Sunny Florida, in one of Deland's hidden Gems, a 55+ communities, where you can enjoy peace and quie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944975
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Christie Vaccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Shady Lane Drive 63, DELAND, FL 32724
$215,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

209 Shady Lane Drive 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely UPDATED and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath CORNER UNIT with GARAGE located in the charming 55+ Beresford Manor community. This home features updated bathrooms, stylish vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945683
  2. Provided by LANE REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Pam Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Hill Avenue 30, DELAND, FL 32724
$192,500.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

249 Hill Avenue 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in this completely remodeled, move in ready condo, thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and located in a desirable 55+ community. Every detail has been addressed, offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946364
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Joyce Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice