2076 Kepler Road, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948661 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2076 Kepler Road
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0648 / -81.2633
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Arnolds Resub
  • Elementary School: George Marks Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: BEE REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Angela Kester
  • 386-279-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on the north side of DeLand, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and an easy commute to Daytona Beach. This 775 square foot home features a functional floor plan with a bright living area and well sized bedrooms. The property includes a covered carport with an attached laundry room for added convenience. Situated in an established residential area, this home provides comfortable and affordable living in a central location. All information is deemed accurate but should be independently verified.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 775.00
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: George Marks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6035-13-01-0040
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1120 Minnesota Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,525.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1120 Minnesota Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2/1 home with large fenced in property. Hardwood floors, open kitchen, inside laundry, and back porch deck. Outdoor storage shed available for tenant use. Close to downtown DeLand and Stetson U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947432
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Clake Street 1, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

830 Clake Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Apartment. Water Included. Close to Downtown. Section 8 Approved.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948464
  2. Provided by CARDINAL ROW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mitch Feinsod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Boston Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,675.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

414 Boston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home!! This home is minutes from Stetson & the downtown area but also a quick drive to the main highways! Lawn care is included with rent. A small pet can be discussed. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948864
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Viceroy Place Aspire, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,704.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3800 Viceroy Place Aspire More Like This

Currently offering $1,000 off, no app fee, and 1/2 off admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6256835
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712-a Arizona Avenue A, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,550.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

712-a Arizona Avenue A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sought after Beverly Hills duplex style 55+ condo end unit with no upstairs neighbors. Rarely do you see a 55+ condo available for rent. This home has been recently upgraded with a newer kitchen and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394587
  2. Provided by DEVA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alana Sagraves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1077 Quail Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,600.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1077 Quail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow Rent Includes Everything except electric and internet,Pets Welcome,Just Updated with New Vinyl Plank Flooring,All New Stainless Appliances Fresh Paint In and Out, Updated Bathrooms, Large Screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401651
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Frank Filippelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Kentucky Avenue H6, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

100 Kentucky Avenue H6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated First Floor Unit!!! This spacious 2 bedroom 2 Bathroom condo features a full kitchen, private laundry space and back patio!! Located in the desirable DeLand Oaks Community and yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.60 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947175
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 Amelia Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,675.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

813 Amelia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic looking solidly built three bedroom home with ceramic tile, newer windows, kitchen cabinets, and granite countertops located just south of Stetson University and across the street from the t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407183
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Rich Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$1,750.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

511 Rich Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1950's charm with modern amenities only 1/2 mile from Historic Downtown DeLand! This 2/1 has a BRAND NEW A/C, tankless water heater, and natural gas stove. Double pane windows and LED lighting keep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949042
  2. Provided by SWANN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Haley Lindon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice