Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6145767 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $1,199
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 919
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Maria Manor
  • Building: Maria Manor
  • Provided by: HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Laurie Clevenger
  • 941-474-2882
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit at desirable Maria Manor in the heart of Port Charlotte. Rent includes water and basic cable.Renovated kitchen and both bathrooms. New vinyl plank flooring through the unit, and freshly painted. Unit has a nice closed in Florida room that can be used for an office or a kitchen eating area. There is a dining area too. There is a patio area and small lawn where you can have an outdoor eating area and grow plants.There are two swimming pools. Maria Manor is a 55+ community with a clubhouse that offers bingo, a pool table, kitchen and activities.5 minutes to Sunseeker Resort and Punta Gorda. Only a half hour to gorgeous Englewood Beach on the Gulf of Mexico.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 919.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Duke Professional Management-Bernard
  • Association Phone: 941-220-3407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226602078
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21322 Stillwater Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21322 Stillwater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Duplex unit for rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521991
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Viktor Popovich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Ferris Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,395.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

394 Ferris Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly well priced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlotte. All tile floors throughout and just recently painted. Fenced back yard and a 1 car garage. Finishing up some work on the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522726
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard J104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard J104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bed / 2 Bath First Floor Condo in Oak Forrest 55+ Gated Community Features: Brand new carpet and interior paint New kitchen appliances being installed for your move in Screened lanai perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! Completely renovated inside, this beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfort and convenience in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! This nicely laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offers comfort, convenience, and a great central Port Charlotte locati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Aaron Street 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2300 Aaron Street 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL. Charming First Floor Retreat in Charlotte Square A Vibrant 55+ Lifestyle Awaits Welcome to easy, carefree living in the heart of Port Charlottes beloved Charlotte Square retirement co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522686
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oxford House in Charlotte Square. A 55+ community that has it all ! It will be love at first site when you walk through the door. This 2 bed 2 bath ground floor condo with an open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524828
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 519, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

21405 Olean Boulevard 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity for a furnished short term lease for a reduced rent of $1200.00 / 3 6 month lease with full use of closets. Turn key, with dishes, coffee pot, pots and pans, and so much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525269
  2. Provided by LYNNE FITZPATRICK REALTY SERV
  3. Contact Lynne Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Whiting Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3108 Whiting Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy conveniently located 2 bed 1 bath property is ready to be called your next home. This home features laminate flooring throughout, appliances, central air, ceiling fans throughout, newer wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525389
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Leo Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21150 Gertrude Avenue F1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,150.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

21150 Gertrude Avenue F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Sunshine Villas are a freshly renovated condo development centrally located in Port Charlotte. Hospitals and Doctor's offices within 1 mile. Shopping Mall/ Winn Dixie in walking distance. The asso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525418
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice