3036 Parkway Boulevard # 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911082 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3036 Parkway Boulevard # 204
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 661
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3399 / -81.5352
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Blossom Park Villas Condo
  • Building: Blossom Park Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Island Village
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: INTERNATIONAL EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Maritza Lopez
  • 689-343-3583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location! This desirable 2rd floor end unit offers extra privacy with no upstairs neighbors. Ideally situated near major attractions, hotels, restaurants, shopping, and the vibrant Celebration area. Enjoy resort style amenities including a 24 hour fitness center, pool, tennis court, and playground. Dont miss outschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 661.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Blossom Park Villas Condo Association
  • Association Phone: manager@blossomp
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-28-2608-1000-204A
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: # 204
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 Salted Rim Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,375.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

2960 Salted Rim Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath executive home located in the highly desirable Margaritaville area of Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this spacious 2,000+ sq ft home is completely furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683283
  2. Provided by CASA SIMPLE LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Del Rio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Parkway Blvd  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3034 Parkway Blvd 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull apartment 1 bedroom, 1 bath in BLOSSOM PARK VILLAS CONDO, just minutes from Celebration, Disney, I 4, restaurants, supermarkets with numerous shopping and entertainment options. First floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Rafael Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8913 Legacy Court 111, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

8913 Legacy Court 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready to move in luxury living in gated community on ground floor, furnished , beautifully decorated, rent includes water, internet and trash pick up for only $1,500 monthly, washer and dryer. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146376
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Alfredo Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8829 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

8829 Coral Palms Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the well kept Grand Palms community, just minutes from the best of the Orlando attractions corridor. The thoughtful floor plan opens to a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147729
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maria Navarro Echenagucia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

8807 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after gated community of Legacy Dunes in Kissimmee, FL. This residence is currently undergoing a complete remodel and will feature a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147877
  2. Provided by WHITE OAK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 Legacy Court 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

8929 Legacy Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and beautifully updated, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor corner condo offers a comfortable and inviting layout. Featuring wood flooring throughout the living and bedroom ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148490
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alex Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8830 Coral Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,550.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

8830 Coral Palms Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This quiet, 1168 sq ft top floor condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and peaceful living. Located just minutes from the US 192 corridor and Disney Worldwith eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388625
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Jean Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,375.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

3038 Parkway Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special: $200 off first month's rent. Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit in the desirable Blossom Park Villas, just minutes from Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389676
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Sylvia Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Atlantis Way G103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

7503 Atlantis Way G103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Month Free for May 2026 Move Ins! Apply and move in during May 2026 to receive ONE MONTH free rent and lock in this limited time rent rate. *Prices and special offers valid for new residents only.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405740
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Canne Place B, Celebration, FL 34747
$1,550.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

602 Canne Place B Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy studio garage apartment in the West Village of Celebration. Recently remodeled with granite counter tops. ceramic tiled walk in shower stall, and vinyl flooring throughout. Washer/drye

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149598
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice