29 Beaverkill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: K4903439 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29 Beaverkill Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $168,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 966
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8978 / -81.4718
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Saddlebag Lake
  • Provided by: BENDER REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kris Bender
  • 863-223-8708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TRUE WATERFRONT LIVING! This 1/1 furnished home is on the water at Saddlebag Lake Resort, a 55+ gated community where you own the land. You can launch a boat right from your back yard and go fishing! There's a relaxing screened porch at the front, a large open deck with composite decking at the back (only 2 yrs. old), and a couple's swing in the side yard, so you'll have lots of choices about how to enjoy the outdoors. The home is all on one level, with a ramp for easy access. Inside you'll find a spacious main living area, which includes a living room, family room, kitchen and adjacent dining room. The secluded bedroom is tucked away next to the bathroom, with it's NEW shower stall, and inside laundry (washer & dryer approx. 5 yrs old). Perhaps your favorite part of the home will be the expansive Florida room (added just two years ago), with it's breathtaking views of the water. Other recent upgrades include new flooring in the kitchen; a new water heater; the refrigerator and glass top stove (5 yrs old) and the HVAC was replaced about 10 yrs. ago. Come for the winter or stay for a lifetime, this home is ready to be enjoyed by it's new owner. You'll feel like you're on vacation every day with all the resort has to offer, including tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard and horse shoes, a sparkling community pool, hot tub, saunas, fitness room, rec room with pool tables, a driving range, even a dog park for your furry family members. You won't even have to leave the resort to get your mail, there's a post office on site. The low quarterly HOA covers all of this, plus your water, sewer and trash pick up. You owe it to yourself to check this out before it's gone, so call now for your private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 708.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 734.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tanisha Schroeder
  • Association Phone: 863-605-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SADDLEBAG LAKE UNIT #1 PB 56 PGS 3/4 BLK 8 LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-01-939010-008110
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Orangewood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$195,000.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

157 Orangewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 157 Orangewood Dr. in Lake Wales, a beautifully maintained 2005 built double wide 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Twin Fountains 55+ community where you OWN you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139169
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Silvio Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$198,900.00 ($385.47 / sqft )

82 Silvio Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a country home? This home is it! Fenced Corner lot and 1 more lot to build HVAC/ AC UNIT SYSTEM HAS JUST BEEN REPLACED. Welcome to your dream of peaceful and spacious country living! Full of fru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 516 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.66 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139342
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6302 Treasure Valley Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$179,900.00 ($93.80 / sqft )

6302 Treasure Valley Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and impressively updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath Homes of Merit double wide manufactured home in Twin Fountains, a desirable 55+ community in Lake Wales where you OWN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139949
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$199,900.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

23 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

resort community If you love to fish or be on the water, many outdoor activities including: pickle ball and tennis courts, a sparkling heated pool, hot tub, shuffleboard courts, horse shoe games, fish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951068
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Barry Macchione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Blue Quill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$175,000.00 ($156.81 / sqft )

13 Blue Quill Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Lakefront Home in Sought After Saddlebag Lake Resort This beautifully maintained furnished lakefront home is perfectly positioned on an elevated, deeded lotyou own the land with no lot re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956561
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Lake Point Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$180,000.00 ($132.65 / sqft )

9000 Lake Point Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE!! YOU OWN THE LAND!! with this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom doublewide manufactured home located on a spacious corner lot in the desirable, rural, peaceful, 55+ lakefront community of Bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4928210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8442 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$154,000.00 ($121.64 / sqft )

8442 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price!! You own the land!! Brand new roof and washing machine. The water heater is just over a year old. Spacious open floor plan and sitting on a large pond. You can fish and kayak from your own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Edgewood Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$190,000.00 ($94.29 / sqft )

101 Edgewood Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Twin Fountains, a 55+ community where you OWN the land! Built in 2005, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936828
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$174,900.00 ($211.23 / sqft )

76 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4,537 acres of Florida Lake Life fun !! NO LOT RENT HERE You own the land with this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath retreat. This home has been beautifully update and is being sold furnished, all you wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937619
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Tracy Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Panfish Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$164,900.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

2525 Panfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover affordable Florida living with this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide mobile home with NO HOA and NO lot rent you own the land! This home features a desirable split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938667
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Michelle Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice