5122 Quintilis Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5122 Quintilis Street
  • Viewed: 255
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34608
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 17
  • Elementary School: Spring Hill
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: F.W. Springstead
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just bring your toothbrush this move in ready home comes fully furnished and equipped with everything you need, from dishes to bedsheets! Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the heart of Spring Hill. Lovingly cared for by seasonal owners, this lightly lived in property shows pride of ownership throughout. Step inside to a light and bright layout featuring a spacious living and dining area, plus an additional family room perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, a pantry, breakfast bar, and a cozy dinette area overlooking the backyard. The owner's suite includes a large walk in closet and a private en suite bath with dual sinks and a beautifully re tiled shower. Bedrooms two and three share a hall bath and can be closed off for added privacy ideal for guests or multi generational living. Convenience continues with an indoor laundry room (washer and dryer included) leading to the oversized 2 car garage, complete with extra refrigerator and ample storage space. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in the spacious backyard, featuring a patio perfect for BBQs and outdoor gatherings. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, banks, and everyday essentials everything you need is right at your fingertips. This one checks all the boxes schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 17 Blk 1088 Lot 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5170 1088 0110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 255
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1245 Coble Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$359,900.00 ($167.47 / sqft )

1245 Coble Road More Like This

Unbelievable cream puff. 3 bedrooms could be 4, 3 full beautiful bathrooms, 2 car garage. Open floor plan with Formal Dining, Living Room and Kitchen. Quality, Quality Quality around every corner. Kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253364
  2. Provided by White Diamond Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 Baldock Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$339,000.00 ($170.87 / sqft )

5328 Baldock Avenue Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your dream home! This newly constructed, modern masterpiece offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 luxurious baths, and a 2 car garage, all nestled within 1984 sqft of living space (26

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254197
  2. Provided by Floridas A Team Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10296 Horizon Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$362,900.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

10296 Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom built two story home in the heart of Spring Hill, offering 4 bedrooms, and an additional room ( possible 5th bedroom, formal dining room or an office ) 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257983
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10464 Cranston Street, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$349,900.00 ($173.56 / sqft )

10464 Cranston Street More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a truly unique and private property in a desirable location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers distinctive character with a sunken living room, fireplaces in both the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258370
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Greenturf Road, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$369,000.00 ($168.03 / sqft )

1039 Greenturf Road More Like This

New paint, new floors, a new paver pool deck plus a new dimensional shingle roof installed prior to close! This fantastic 3 way split 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the links at seven hills is now

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258652
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Advantage
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Kona Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$359,990.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

4623 Kona Circle More Like This

The Madison is a thoughtfully designed 3 car garage home with an inviting open concept layout perfect for all families. As you enter the foyer, you're greeted with two guest bedrooms and a shared gue

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259032
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Kona Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$359,990.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

4623 Kona Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Madison is a thoughtfully designed 3 car garage home with an inviting open concept layout perfect for all families. As you enter the foyer, you're greeted with two guest bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723274
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1245 Coble Road E, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$359,900.00 ($93.02 / sqft )

1245 Coble Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875344
  2. Provided by WHITE DIAMOND REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Tyner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5328 Baldock Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$339,000.00 ($129.14 / sqft )

5328 Baldock Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Back on the market. This lender approved short sale is subject to third party approval and standard short sale timelines. Welcome to this newly constructed, modern home offering 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875746
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10296 Horizon Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34608
$362,900.00 ($138.94 / sqft )

10296 Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom built two story home in the heart of Spring Hill, offering 4 bedrooms, bonus room ( possible 5th bedroom or office ) 2.5 bathrooms, and an oversized two car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882917
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice