950 Lavers Circle F307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002798 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 950 Lavers Circle F307
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1249
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4377 / -80.0824
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Condo
  • Building: Lakeside Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate retreat at Lakeside Condo, available from May to November 2026. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a minimum 3 month off season stay. Enjoy breathtaking lake views and illuminated fountains from your balcony. The condo features a split floor plan with elegant tile and laminate flooring, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a full size washer and dryer. Stroll along scenic lake trails or relax in the community pool, fitness room, and community space. Just a mile from the beach and Delray Racquet Club, and minutes from downtown Delray's vibrant scene. Conveniently located near restaurants, Whole Foods, and First Watch, with easy access to I 95 and just 30 minutes from Ft. Lauderdale and Palm Beach airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT # F-307
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 12434629430063070
  • Unit Number: F307
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Crystal Way I, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,499.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1125 Crystal Way I Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023755
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00

955 Dotterel Road 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking for Fall/Winter 2026 2027. Beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in East Delray Beach located in the desirable Racquet Club community. This turnkey seasonal rental features brand new furniture, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535529
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2BR Corner Residence in Delray Racquet Club. Designer furnished and decorated with Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Cabinets, SS Samsung Appliances,Light Oak Flooring and New Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109225
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated 2 bed / 2 bath corner condo in the sought after Delray Racquet Club community with fully renovated kitchen with all new cabinetry, countertops, brand new appliances, all new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154024
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157588
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162815
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views from this Beautifully decorated first floor apartment. 2 Bed and 2 Bath with updated kitchen with new appliances. Laundry in the unit with a new washer and Dryer. Comes totally Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163991
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,650.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 Bed and 2 Bath waterfront condo in the great community of Lakeside. Light and bright open floor plan, split bedroom and great views of the lake and pool. Renovated kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165160
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream luxury retreat in Florida! This exquisite 1st floor condo offers an unparalleled indoor outdoor living experience, perfectly situated on the shores of a serene lake and just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165321
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7105, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, updated, 1st floor corner unit, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the beautifully landscaped Delray Racquet Club. Main features inside the unit include: tile flooring throughout, chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167409
  2. Provided by Marc Worman Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice