2917 54th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003737 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2917 54th Street
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1009
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Dania Beach
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Ravenswood Estates & Marinas
  • Elementary School: Mary M. Bethune (Broward)
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • High School: Hollywood Hills
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Allstars
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA single wide home in excellent condition, sold fully furnished and truly move in ready. YOU OWN THE LAND! This well maintained property features an updated interior, bright living spaces, and a functional layout perfect for comfortable living. Pride of ownership shows throughout. Located in a desirable, well kept community offering great amenities and a welcoming atmosphere. Ideal as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. Don't miss this chance to own an affordable home in a fantastic location with very low HOA!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Aluminum
School Information
  • High School: Hollywood Hills
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • School Elementary: Mary M. Bethune (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: RAVENSWOOD ESTATES & MARINAS 2ND ADD 72-14 B LOT 20 BLK 22
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504232162690
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3141 Teakwood Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$260,000.00 ($180.56 / sqft )

3141 Teakwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in all ages Estates of Fort Lauderdale, where you own the land. Set on an oversized lot, this spacious residence features an expansive Florida room (12 x 24), upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542528
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 51st Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$299,000.00 ($78.68 / sqft )

2340 51st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offered fully furnished and move in ready. Features a brand new kitchen, new flooring throughout, impact sliding doors, and a new electrical panel. Bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5560 Marina Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$274,000.00 ($220.97 / sqft )

5560 Marina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2br/2ba manufactured home with land ownership. Move in ready with wood floors, french doors, and a large, open kitchen. Updated bathrooms include a new glass shower. Interior featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006624
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 27th Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$269,900.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

5310 27th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 double wide with gorgeous wood laminate floors through out split bedroom plan shed one of the largest homes available in Ravenswood washer and dryer in home freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020647
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Marina Drive, Dania Beach, FL 33312
$285,000.00 ($265.86 / sqft )

2611 Marina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in turn key completely remodeled 3 bed 2 bath mobile home! No land lease, you own the land! This home features brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, brand new modern tile in the bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020907
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 54th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$300,000.00 ($227.62 / sqft )

2937 54th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2007 built home. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a bright, open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023175
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice