359 Lakeview Drive 201, Weston, FL 33326
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 359 Lakeview Drive 201
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Weston
  • Zipcode: 33326
  • Subdivision: Racquet Club Apts At Bonaventu
  • Building: Racquet Club Apts At Bonaventure
  • Provided by: Momentum Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 2bed, 2bath corner condo in Weston. Unit has updated bathrooms, brand new washer & dryer. Brand new laminate floors. Unit has a huge living area, large walk in closet in Master Bedroom Plus Extra Closet Space. Freshly Painted. Screened porch, Storage Space. Easy to show by appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Grant Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RACQUET CLUB APTS AT BONAVENTURE 8 SOUTH CONDO UNIT 201 BLDG 45 PER CDO BK/PG: 8693/42
  • Parcel Number: 504006bk0370
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: MF-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16300 Golf Club Road 719, Weston, FL 33326
$359,000.00 ($282.01 / sqft )

16300 Golf Club Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE! Renovated unit, breathtaking views of Golf Course. Spacious corner residence features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, small office & large, enclosed balcony perfect for relaxing. Ample

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10496205
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Lakeview Drive 201, Weston, FL 33326
$335,000.00

230 Lakeview Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Where Comfort Meets Lifestyle Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Dream Amenities! This beautifully renovated condo. with remodeled kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and elegant flooring throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503059
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16325 Golf Club Road 109, Weston, FL 33326
$369,000.00

16325 Golf Club Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the stunning lake and golf views in this rarely available first floor unit. This beatiful and extremely well maintained 2 bed 2.5 bathroom unit offers a spacious split floor plan. The renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544026
  2. Provided by P & I Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Lakeview Drive 204, Weston, FL 33326
$345,000.00 ($280.26 / sqft )

334 Lakeview Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning newly updated 2/2 corner unit in pristine move in condition! Full impact glass windows & doors (2022), newer 2. 5 ton rheem 16seer split system ac installed 12/2022, new w/d in unit laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551418
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16475 Golf Club Road 207, Weston, FL 33326
$319,000.00 ($258.30 / sqft )

16475 Golf Club Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, Move in Ready 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath in Highly Desirable Weston. Featuring a Split Floor Plan with 2 Ensuite Bedrooms. This updated home offers a Modern Kitchen with Shaker Cabinetry, Stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152396
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Racquet Club Road Unit 106, Weston, FL 33326
$330,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

491 Racquet Club Road Unit 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Seller is willing to discuss a 2 1 interest rate buy down, allowing the buyer to benefit from a reduced interest rate and lower monthly payments for the first two years of the loan An incredible opp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005580
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Lakeview Drive 203, Weston, FL 33326
$312,000.00 ($253.45 / sqft )

170 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 170 Lakeview Dr Apt 203, Weston, FL 33326, a beautifully maintained condo in one of Weston's most desirable communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007512
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Lakeview Drive 104, Weston, FL 33326
$319,000.00 ($260.41 / sqft )

235 Lakeview Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 1st floor unit has been beautifully renovated and ready to move in. Unit is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Racquet Club Apartments of Weston. This bright and spacious unit features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017675
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Lakeview Drive, Weston, FL 33326
$315,000.00 ($255.89 / sqft )

158 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 baths, second floor condo unit in the sought after city of weston. This beautiful unit features a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and modern finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018319
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16300 Golf Club Road, Weston, FL 33326
$389,000.00 ($305.58 / sqft )

16300 Golf Club Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8th Floor Condo | Panoramic Views. Fully move in ready Professionally designed by a Brazilian architect. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated, so all you have to do is arrive. 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025438
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice