1421 14th Court Q-19, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1421 14th Court Q-19
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 826
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2226 / -80.2323
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Beacon 21 Condo
  • Building: Beacon 21 Condo
  • Elementary School: Felix A. Williams
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming first floor, light filled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo with comfortable indoor/outdoor living space. Featuring new kitchen cabinets, the interior feels open and airy, enhanced by abundant natural light. Inviting porch spaces one screened overlooking Warner Creek, perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Located in the desirable Dolphin Village community, featuring two pools, clubhouses, sauna, billiards, tennis/pickleball courts, and marina access with boat slips and storage. All ages and pet friendly with metal roofs (2021) and durable Hardi Plank siding, AC 2025. Just minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining. Rent immediatelyideal for full time living, a seasonal getaway, or an investment opportunity. Tour this one today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: BEACON 21 CONDO PHASE II TRACT 1 BLDG Q UNIT 19
  • Parcel Number: 273741033016001906
  • Unit Number: Q-19
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3662 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$205,000.00 ($192.13 / sqft )

3662 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153408
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 12th Terrace C-14, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$170,000.00 ($133.65 / sqft )

1561 12th Terrace C-14 More Like This

Perfect home or investment! Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Beacon 21 Condo C in beautiful Jensen Beach. This unit can be rented immediately, maki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073967
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 14th Court Q-26, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$190,000.00 ($230.02 / sqft )

1421 14th Court Q-26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this cozy Florida light & bright 2nd floor, 2 bedroom 1 bath condo boasting 13 ft cathedral ceilings, plus two fabulous porches with back deck over looking Warner Creek and native trees. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125382
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 Adriatic Lane 302, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$197,000.00 ($245.64 / sqft )

3718 Adriatic Lane 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with private 1 CAR GARAGE RIGHT OUTSIDE YOUR DOOR! Super location in Jensen Beach just off US1. Tiled living areas, bedroom has new vinyl planked floors. Newer stainless applia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139733
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11000 Ocean Drive 2-2, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$175,000.00 ($270.06 / sqft )

11000 Ocean Drive 2-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're sipping your morning coffee with ocean breezes or ending the day with sunset strolls, this charming property captures the true essence of the Jensen Beach lifestyle. Ideal as a seasona

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143915
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Mediterranean Lane 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$189,000.00 ($242.00 / sqft )

3643 Mediterranean Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor one bedroom, one bath condo in Portofino at Jensen Beach featuring tile flooring in the main living areas and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Well maintained with a convenient g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153405
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$199,900.00 ($208.01 / sqft )

1555 Beacon Drive Apt 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T WALK RUN!CORNER UNIT UPDATED AND FURNISHED! 2Bed/2Baths Split Plan with High Ceilings! White Kitchen update in 2019 with Granite and Stainless Appliances, Updated master Bath 2019 ,AC and HWH, I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012071
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Nautical Place 802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$189,000.00 ($196.67 / sqft )

1637 Nautical Place 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sailfish Village at Beacon 21, a charming community located just minutes from the St. Lucie River, beautiful ocean beaches, and vibrant downtown Jensen Beach. This well maintained 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017343
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Adriatic Lane, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$209,000.00 ($267.61 / sqft )

3740 Adriatic Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Jensen Beach! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings, upgraded vinyl flooring throughout, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021078
  2. Provided by Paulson Realty and Property Management LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice