Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015428 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1550
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • County: SAINT LUCIE
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 27
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished, move in ready rental, updated kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances. updated bathrooms. Multiple sliding doors leading to a large screened, covered patio with laundry room. Spacious yard. No HOA. Available for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Electricity Not Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Water, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 27- BLK 97 LOT 9 (MAP 34/30N)
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 North Macedo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

221 North Macedo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3bedrooms, 2baths home located in a nice and desirable area of Port St. Lucie. This well maintained property features a brand new roof, new A/C, updated bathroom cabinets, blinds throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166983
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Festivo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,200.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

844 Festivo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy 2/2 home in port st. Lucie, freshly painted, tile throughout, 2 car garage tenant pays all utilities and maintain the lawn monthly. Credit and background required, monthly income must eq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004300
  2. Provided by Trans Global Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Ray Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

326 Ray Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BR 2 BA 2 CG rental in central PSL. Tile throughout. Easy access to shopping and schools, just 2 blocks from crosstown pkwy. Split floor plan with screened patio, and spacious backyard.. First Last

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6911 Dorothy Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6911 Dorothy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 home with a family rm and a living rm. Big screened porch. All ceramic tiled floors but laminated in bedrooms and family rm. Partial fenced backyard. Accordian shutters and panel shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011378
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Floresta Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,350.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1652 Floresta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 7/10/26 Tenant occupied. Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath with 1 car garage offering a comfortable & functional layout. Don't miss the opportunity to secure this home ahead of its July availability

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022214
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Thornhill Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

362 Thornhill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New floors, new appliances, updated bathrooms and much more. This home is ready for the next occupants. Owner will accept approved voucher.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024719
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Reynolds Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,200.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

226 Reynolds Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet neighborhood in Port St. Lucie, this well maintained and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfortable living with a functional layout. The home features tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010978
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 571 Anchor Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

571 Anchor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 story home in Port Saint Lucie with NO HOA! New Stove and microwave installed. The eat in kitchen features all new appliances and a pass through to the family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016851
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Rutherford Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

810 Rutherford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the gated community of St. James Golf Club. This home features a split floor plan, tile throughout, and a screened porch overlooking peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019509
  2. Provided by Tubeck Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Skipper Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,200.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

424 Skipper Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to live in a quiet part of Port St Lucie and be close to everything? Well don't miss out on this 3 bedroom, 2 bath house that's close to Walmart, Publix, Aldi, Wawa, US1, I95, Crosstown and the P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023070
  2. Provided by Facey Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice