5500 2nd Avenue 514, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017661 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5500 2nd Avenue 514
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 3
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 3
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immerse yourself in the charm of this immaculate, rarely available, 3 bedroom corner condo, a turnkey treasure available from June 1 to October 1, 2026. Perfect for those planning a seasonal escape, this fully furnished home offers spectacular panoramic views over the heated community pool and the new luxury pickleball facility. Less than 2 miles from the ocean's embrace, major shopping centers, and FAU, this all age friendly residence blends convenience with luxury. Close to all that Boca Raton and downtown Delray Beach have to offer, this is one of the nicest condos in all of Boca Teeca. Not only does this unit display a tasteful decor and an extensive remodel, but the versatile 3rd bedroom, with its pull out sofa bed is easily used as a guest bedroom, den or office.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA CONDOMINIUM UNIT THREE PARCEL 514
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434705110000514
  • Unit Number: 514
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient , spacious & quiet. Beautifully furnished. Turnkey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153241
  2. Provided by Red Reef Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 773 Jeffery Street 4-305, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,300.00

773 Jeffery Street 4-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey waterfront condo living at its finest, available for annual lease only. This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condo is ideally located just minutes from Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538092
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3594 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit available for Off Season only. May 1 thru Nov 30, 2026. $3,200. Beautiful 3/2. SE corner unit. Gated resort community on Intracoastal, across from beach w/private beach access. Master king, steam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139023
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17262 Boca Club Boulevard 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bed apartment 2nd floor condo in Boca Country Club, that does not require a membership plan. Soaring ceilings contribute to the spacious open floor plan. There are 3 full bedrooms and the ens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153867
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 2nd Avenue 515, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,895.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

6500 2nd Avenue 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom condo in Boca Teeca, located in an all ages building in Boca Raton. Bright and well maintained unit featuring an updated kitchen and bathrooms, generous living areas, and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165202
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal condo available for off season rent! Enjoy coastal living in this fully furnished, turnkey luxury high rise. Sip your morning coffee on the peaceful private bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168229
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 2nd Avenue 1010, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5301 2nd Avenue 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Teeca, one of Boca Raton's most convenient and centrally located communities. This spacious condominium offers a bright, open layout with generous living and dining areas that flow sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006177
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 503, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,500.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 503 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 5th floor condo at Porta Bella, featuring 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The private balcony is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006479
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue Nw 226, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,500.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

5340 2nd Avenue Nw 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get out out of the cold this season! You will love this beautiful furnished Large 2/2 with Den. A East Boca Gem. Beautiful, renovated unit that is move in ready. The custom designed kitchen was desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009862
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 116, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

The straight on view of the intracoastal is the main event at this condo and a short walk down the sidewalk takes you directly to the pool. A warm and friendly place to stay while you take care of oth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1166 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010513
  2. Provided by Kai Bella Homes Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice