615 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 615 2nd Terrace
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $428,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Cypress Grove
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning updated 3 Bed/2.5 Bath townhouse in Pompano Beach featuring brand new tile floors throughout both levels, impact windows & doors, and 1 car garage. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops, stylish backsplash, and all new stainless steel appliances. Open living and dining areas are freshly painted with new lighting and fixtures throughout.The oversized primary suite features a fully remodeled ensuite bath with dual sink vanity, frameless glass shower, and marble look tile with matte black fixtures. Custom built in closet system in the walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms, and convenient upstairs laundry complete the upper level. Community amenities include pool, fitness center, clubhouse & walking paths around the lake. Minutes to dining, shopping, parks & the beach. Low HOA fee includes roof repairs, exterior maintenance, landscaping, security patrol, reserve funding, cable & internet and ADT security alarm making ownership truly hassle free! Community allows leasing from day one with up to 2 leases per year, making this an excellent investment opportunity as well!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Orchid Grove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS GROVE 175-137 B LOT 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494202491070
  • Style: Courtyard/Patio Home
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 7th Street 259, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$499,999.00

259 7th Street 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome in the desirable Orchid Grove community, featuring one of the largest floor plans available. This elegant residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546527
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 7th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$439,000.00

159 7th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the heart of Pompano Beach. This light filled residence features open eat in kitchen w/ wood cabinets, granite & breakfast bar overlooking the family roomperf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551149
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$459,000.00

453 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 1/2 Mile from the Ocean! Step into this beautifully designed tri level townhouse featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, BRAND new A/C, metal roof and a host of modern upgrades. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555545
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$445,000.00 ($208.72 / sqft )

704 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome just minutes from the beach! This move in ready home features a remodeled master bathroom and updated half bath, along with brand new Samsung appliances in the k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005538
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 15th Court 1546, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$504,990.00 ($327.07 / sqft )

111 15th Court 1546 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Solstice Development is nearing completion! This 2026 new construction unit features a 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath with 1 Car Garages. The City of Pompano Beach is offering $25,000 to Buyers at closing! On t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014004
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 15th Court 1544, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$504,990.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

110 15th Court 1544 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014018
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$474,999.00 ($239.29 / sqft )

884 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADES! Modern 2024 townhome in an up and coming Pompano Beach location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers style, comfort, and convenience just minutes from the Pompano Pier, beaches, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022620
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$485,000.00 ($245.69 / sqft )

975 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer construction townhome located in the heart of Pompano Beach featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for modern living & entertaining. This two story residence offers 3 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027056
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice