4770 21st Street 402, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023409 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4770 21st Street 402
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 928
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33313
  • Subdivision: Castle Apartments 15 Condo
  • Building: Castle Apartments 15 Condo
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Lauderhill
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to your bright and airy condo unit in 55+ Castle Gardens. This pristine unit features newer flooring, bright white kitchen cabinetry, modern light fixtures, and a newer bathroom. Spacious bedroom with a large closet for ample storage. Relax on the screened in patio and enjoy outdoor living. Don't miss this inviting unitcome see it today and make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASTLE APARTMENTS #15 CONDO UNIT 402 PER CDO BK/PG: 5551/602
  • Parcel Number: 494125dk0460
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 22nd Street 4a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$99,900.00

4881 22nd Street 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482403
  2. Provided by Prestige Homes Sales Realty, I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 48th Terrace 143, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$95,000.00

2601 48th Terrace 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10508109
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$118,000.00

5111 Oakland Park Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Oakland park. A condo right near Florida medical center.Motivated.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514645
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 16th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$89,900.00

4047 16th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very affordable 1/1 unit fully furnished. Own for less than rent. This unit is extremely clean and ready for it's new owner. It is located in a 55 and over building. Close to shopping, restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10535359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$94,000.00

Address Not Provided Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554390
  2. Provided by Astraea Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2070 43rd Terrace Apt 3 More Like This

Spacious 1/1 first floor corner unit, tile flooring, washer/dryer in unit, close to public transportation and shopping, well kept community. Motivated seller, ***bring all offers ***.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012543
  2. Provided by Aubyn Realty And Management LL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street C202, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$110,000.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

4321 16th Street C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015750
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 26th Street 322, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$95,000.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

4141 26th Street 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Condo with exterior catwalk and covered balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2998 48th Terrace 332, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
$105,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

2998 48th Terrace 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo unit 2 bedrooms 2 baths , well kept and fully furnished. Enjoy your enclosed Patio done with impact windows. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022789
  2. Provided by MAX Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 22nd Court 408, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$94,900.00 ($102.26 / sqft )

4750 22nd Court 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026600
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice