10825 Leaf Bridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10825 Leaf Bridge Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $769,900
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2956
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33473
  • Subdivision: Lyons West Agr Pud 3
  • Elementary School: Sunset Palms
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedrooms + Office, single family home with over 2,000 sq ft in a manned gated 55+ community. Enjoy serene lake views from the screened patio, with an east facing front offering beautiful morning light. Features include a 2 car garage and generous living areas. Resort style amenities include a fully renovated clubhouse with card rooms, billiards, lounge, theater, arts & crafts, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and 3 pools. Lush landscaping throughout. Active adult living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2259
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LYONS WEST AGR PUD PL 3 LT 571
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424530050005710
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8292 Calabria Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$850,000.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

8292 Calabria Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009198
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8887 Chestnut Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$760,000.00 ($224.52 / sqft )

8887 Chestnut Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in a luxury community Home has a lake view great place to raise kids Comunity pool, spa,clubhouse, gym, tennis, basketball shopping nearby irrigation water from lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011319
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8808 Morgan Landing Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$859,000.00 ($243.62 / sqft )

8808 Morgan Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Lakefront Home on a Quiet Cul de Sac in Canyon Springs. Formal Dining and Living Room + Family Room. One Bedroom/Guest Suite Downstairs. Large Chef's Kitchen with Many Up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8652 Cathedral Peak Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$900,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

8652 Cathedral Peak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This lushly landscaped Bimini model sits on an oversized corner lot backing south. The home (3BR+den/3BA) has impact windows, whole house generator, hurricane screens, newer A/C, 24" porcelain tile, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016982
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8866 Hidden Acres Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$825,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

8866 Hidden Acres Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home on an oversized lot in canyon lakes. This former builder's model is in exceptional condition and will delight the most discriminating buyer. The home sits on a quiet culdesac street

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11431 Majestic Acres Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$879,900.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

11431 Majestic Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Jasmine model in Canyon Isles of Boynton Beachwhere upgrades, functionality, and resort style living come together. This two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025103
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice