10122 Oak Meadow Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33449
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10122 Oak Meadow Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $879,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3670
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6024 / -80.2075
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33449
  • Subdivision: South Road Pud
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: One Market Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom courtyard home located in the desirable Countryside Estates community. Featuring 12 foot ceilings and an open floor plan, this home offers a bright and airy layout with endless potential to customize to your needs. The private courtyard design creates the perfect setting for entertaining, with ample space to add a pool and design your own outdoor oasis. A standout feature is the detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath guest suiteideal for in laws, guests, a home office, or seasonal use. Situated in a quiet, well maintained community on the border of Lake Worth and Wellington, this home is perfectly positioned for convenience and growth. Great opportunity for equestrian seasonal rentals with close proximity to Wellington's equestrian venues, shopping and dining. .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Barbecue, Garden
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Countryside Estates
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH ROAD PUD LT 76
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00414436040000760
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Birague Drive, Wellington, FL 33449
$925,000.00 ($204.33 / sqft )

3580 Birague Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom 3.5 bath + office home located in the highly sought after Versailles community in Wellington. Offering generous living space and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4527 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008132
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3483 Collonade Drive, Wellington, FL 33449
$1,050,000.00 ($229.61 / sqft )

3483 Collonade Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully designed home in the exclusive, gated Versailles community is now available for sale. This home is perfect for large families or anyone looking for comfort, space, and style in one of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022379
  2. Provided by Beatus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3555 Birague Drive, Wellington, FL 33449
$890,000.00 ($204.98 / sqft )

3555 Birague Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that truly delivers the "wow" factor from the moment you enter. This magnificent 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence boasts soaring cathedral ceilings that flood the space with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024438
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10075 Freesian Way, Wellington, FL 33449
$875,000.00 ($211.56 / sqft )

10075 Freesian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Wellington! Nestled in the charming community of Whitehorse Estates, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4136 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025411
  2. Provided by Sellstate Innovation Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10509 Vignon Court, Wellington, FL 33449
$949,000.00 ($196.24 / sqft )

10509 Vignon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Grand Cannes II model lives large with a gorgeous lake view! Hard to find 2 bedrooms + 3 bathrooms on main floor (primary and 2nd bedroom w/ adjacent full bath). 3 additional bedrooms + loft + 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice