1055 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026111 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1055 Crystal Way A
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1033
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4312 / -80.0855
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Bahia At Delray Condo
  • Building: Bahia At Delray Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great east delray location, pet friendly!!! 2 bed/2 bath first floor unit situated in gated bahia delray community overlooking lake with fountain views from your private covered patio, storage closet. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile flooring. East of i 95 near everything... Whole foods, trader joe's, fresh market, target, publix, great downtown delray atlantic ave restaurants/shops and just ten minutes to the beach. Community has lush tropical setting with resort style pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, tennis, volleyball, fitness center, jogging path & dog walk. Assigned one space parking in front of unit with plenty of guest parking. Available unfurnished first floor end unit which includes washer/dryer in unit with new hot water tank, washer, and new stove.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHIA AT DELRAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT A BLDG 1055
  • Parcel Number: 12434629450060010
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1125 Crystal Way I, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,499.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1125 Crystal Way I Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023755
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00

955 Dotterel Road 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking for Fall/Winter 2026 2027. Beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in East Delray Beach located in the desirable Racquet Club community. This turnkey seasonal rental features brand new furniture, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535529
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2BR Corner Residence in Delray Racquet Club. Designer furnished and decorated with Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Cabinets, SS Samsung Appliances,Light Oak Flooring and New Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109225
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated 2 bed / 2 bath corner condo in the sought after Delray Racquet Club community with fully renovated kitchen with all new cabinetry, countertops, brand new appliances, all new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154024
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,800.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157588
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162815
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views from this Beautifully decorated first floor apartment. 2 Bed and 2 Bath with updated kitchen with new appliances. Laundry in the unit with a new washer and Dryer. Comes totally Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163991
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Lavers Circle E309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,650.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1915 Lavers Circle E309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 Bed and 2 Bath waterfront condo in the great community of Lakeside. Light and bright open floor plan, split bedroom and great views of the lake and pool. Renovated kitchen and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165160
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7105, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, updated, 1st floor corner unit, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the beautifully landscaped Delray Racquet Club. Main features inside the unit include: tile flooring throughout, chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167409
  2. Provided by Marc Worman Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1112, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious Delray Beach living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo for rent in Delray Racquet Club. This FULLY FURNISHED ground floor unit features an coastal contemporary de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169202
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice