2800 Flagler Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027393 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2800 Flagler Drive 401
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,990
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7378 / -80.0496
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: La Fontana Apts Of Palm Beach
  • Building: La Fontana Apts Of Palm Beach Inc
  • Elementary School: Pleasant City
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Logan Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning waterfront condo features tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and breathtaking Intracoastal views from every room. Residents of La Fontana enjoy luxury amenities including 24 hour concierge service, a fully equipped fitness center, and a resort style waterfront pool area. Sit back, relax, and take in the spectacular views of Palm Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway from the comfort of your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA FONTANA APTS OF PALM BEACH INC APT 401
  • Parcel Number: 74434310270040401
  • Unit Number: 401
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,250.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4500 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022954
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Flagler Drive 115, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,900.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1805 Flagler Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the quintessential West Palm lifestyle at Flagler Point! This exquisite 1‑bed/1‑bath residence seamlessly marries comfort, style, and contemporary ease. Set within a distinguish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154551
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 2103, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 2103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the historic Northwood Harbor neighborhood, Light and bright west facing condo with sunset and city views. Split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a private primary suite wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159832
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Flagler Drive 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,900.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4800 Flagler Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

North flagler drive waterfront condo located in northwood harbor marina district!!! 2 bedrooms 1 bath this 2nd floor condo is freshly painted, has ss appliances large kitchen with great closet space,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169659
  2. Provided by PAR 3 Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Arjaro Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4773 Arjaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the Lake Arjaro community. This well maintained unit offers approximately 1,100 square feet of living space with a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013754
  2. Provided by Revival International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Arjaro Drive 4881, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

4881 Arjaro Drive 4881 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable Lake Arjaro community. This upgraded unit offers approximately 1,100 square feet of bright and modern liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017515
  2. Provided by Revival International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive Ph103, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,250.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive Ph103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with sweeping west facing sunset views from a spacious private balcony. This well maintained residence features an upgraded kitchen with premium appliances, tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018203
  2. Provided by Camlea Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Flagler Drive A4, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$1,850.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4500 Flagler Drive A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately, this charming 1 bed, 1 bath first floor unit is located in a small, unique gated building offering both safety and character. Situated directly on the Intracoastal and just acro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018292
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice