3215 Ocean Boulevard 402, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027760 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3215 Ocean Boulevard 402
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4169 / -80.0641
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Ambassadors V North Condo
  • Building: Ambassadors V North Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private beach!! Excellent location! Feel the breeze of the ocean & intracoastal from this beautiful waterfront upgraded 2 bed 2 bath. Located at the ambassador in highland beach. This unit has a washer & dryer! A beautiful upgraded kitchen with extra cabinet space, stainless appl, and a view of the intracoastal! Who loves cooking with a view. Spacious primary bedroom with extra closet, with beautiful views second bedroom has private bath and balcony with exceptional sunset views complete with decorative barn door for privacy. Large living area with great balcony with breezy views! All new grey plank flooring throughout this spectacular condo located on the 4th floor corner unit. Hurricane windows, elevator, guard gate, secure lobby door, garage parking, internet, cable and water included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest, Underground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Elevator, Pantry
  • Legal Description: AMBASSADORS V NORTH COND BLDG 3 APT 402
  • Parcel Number: 24434633110030402
  • Unit Number: 402
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 911, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean, wake up to the sunrise every morning.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018263
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021811
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Contemporary Clean, Light and Bright Fully Furnished & Turnkey 2/2 Apartment. South facing with partial Ocean View. Unit has new beds, mattresses, sheets and blackout curtains. Also features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104465
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 303, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,900.00 ($5.44 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom and 1. 5 bath. Wonderfully furnished with beautiful ocean views. Resort style community with manned, gated entrance. Pool, lobby and loads of guest parking. The best of everything y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152476
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 205, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,290.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal front building with private beach access featuring tiki huts, lounge chairs, and dedicated space for gatherings. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence is located on the second

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153836
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard 207, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,500.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE & MODERN TURNKEY RESIDENCE IN HIGHLAND BEACH. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2nd floor unit at The Ambassadors. Just steps from the sand, this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162611
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 402, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$4,000.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom condo is available furnished/turnkey. Landlord will consider emotional support dog! Bright & sunny corner unit, just steps from the beach! Luxury building with amazing ameniti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163528
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 315a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury with Private Beach Club Access in Exclusive Boca Highland!!! Live in luxury with private beach club access at Braemar Isle, nestled within the gated Boca Highland community in Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164381
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,900.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

3101 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This oceanfront condo in the coveted Penthouse Towers of Highland Beach offers true coastal living with breathtaking Atlantic views and direct private beach access. Located in one of South Florida's m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166428
  2. Provided by Signature Select Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 318c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$5,000.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 318c Virtual Tour More Like This

Bliss on the water. Spacious 2/2 on the Intracoastal with beautiful water views. Steps to the beach with chairs and chase lounges provided. Two pools, amazing amenities like a club room, dockage av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168337
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice