9232 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539719 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9232 17th Place
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6686 / -82.4402
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: Oak Crest Estate Add 3
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jillian DeDier
  • 352-375-7104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4BR/2BA POOL home in NW Gainesville! Conveniently located 4BR/2BA POOL home located in the Oakcrest neighborhood. This well maintained home boost over 1,800 square feet and features a split floor plan. Step inside to find vinyl plank flooring through the main living areas, vaulted ceilings, and a gas fireplace. The main living area includes a flex space ideal for a formal dining area or additional sitting area. The eat in kitchen features a breakfast bar, pantry, and ample storage. The oversized primary suite includes a nook and an en suite bathroom with a walk in closet, vanity with dual sinks, soaker tub, and walk in shower. The living area has been updated with sliding glass doors across that lead out to a paver lanai and screened in pool with spa. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining and has a storage shed with power. The home backs up to a walking trail that is walkable to Hidden Oak Elementary and Ft. Clarke Middle School. Additional highlights include three guest rooms, a full guest bath, a two car garage, and a laundry room with washer, dryer, and utility sink. The home is currently on service contracts for pest control, termite protection, and lawn fertilization. Owner will cover monthly hedge trimming and pool maintenance. Schedule a showing today! Pets considered with owner approval. Pet fees will apply. Note: Proof of renter's insurance required!! $60.00 Application Fee per person over the age of 18 $60.00 Guarantor Fee (if Applicable) $250.00 Leasing Fee (Due at Time of Lease Signing) $300.00 Pet Fee, Per Year, Non Refundable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1810.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06304-300-004
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1631 94th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,700.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1631 94th Street More Like This

( Oakcrest) 3/ 2 spacious home located in a great school zone, close to Santa Fe College and North Florida Regional Medical Center. Home has tall ceilings, exposed beams and stone fireplace adding lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533274
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 31st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$3,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4409 31st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Brand New 4BR / 4.5BA Home in Prime Gainesville Location Experience the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully crafted brand new construction home loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536561
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2258 89th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,795.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2258 89th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional *newly built 2023, 2 story home* in the desired tara lane community, just minutes from santa fe college north campus & less than 6 miles from uf campus. Spacious, great room with easy main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538221
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9883 17th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$3,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

9883 17th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom and 3 bath home in highly desired Ellis Park! Walk to Hidden Oak Elementary and Fort Clarke Middle School and a quick hop to I 75 corridor, location can't be beat! Owner occupied a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3386 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538866
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10106 13th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$3,550.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

10106 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to rent a 4/3 pool home in Broadmoor. Tons of common interior living area. Beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances includes trash compactor. Eating space in kitchen. Separat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539681
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Debra Revennaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice