250 Hawthorn Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC309001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 Hawthorn Avenue
  • Viewed: 253
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2971
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 392
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4925 / -81.2039
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Gablestown Center
  • Provided by: PAYTAS-MATHER REAL ESTATE SERV
  • Contact: Jim Mather
  • 386-756-0439
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *New Pricing: $438,000 It's Ready Now! New construction home by Paytas Homes in Coastal Gardens at Town Center! This beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,119 sq ft of thoughtful design with premium upgrades throughout and an unbeatable Palm Coast location just minutes from beaches, trails, and shopping. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring: A designer kitchen with quartz countertops, tile backsplash, large island, and Wellborn wood cabinetry with soft close doors Upgraded tile flooring throughout main living areas Sun tunnels for added natural light Private owners suite with spacious walk in closet, dual vanities, and walk in shower Covered lanai for outdoor living Paver driveway, coastal elevation, and low maintenance landscaping Coastal Gardens offers a convenient lifestyle close to Town Center restaurants, shopping, entertainment, parks, walking/biking paths, and is only a short drive to the beach. Built by Paytas Homes, known for quality craftsmanship in Central Florida for over 50 years. Home warranty included with this new build! Immediate delivery available schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Stafford
  • Builder Name: Paytas Homes, Inc.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2119.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: CAM Pros of Florida Laura Simonette
  • Association Phone: 3863660288
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GABLES AT TOWN CENTER MB 40 PG 20 LOT 71
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-12-31-2755-00000-0710
  • View: Water
  • Views: 253
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place More Like This

''Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area and 3,876 total sqft, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!'' Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224927
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Roxanne Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$465,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

14 Roxanne Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

14 Roxanne Ln, Palm Coast, FL is a beautifully maintained pool home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and investment potential, currently generating strong income as a successful Airbnb. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225709
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Raleigh Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

10 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226181
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$475,000.00 ($119.83 / sqft )

91 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom Home on Corner Lot Over 3,000 Sq Ft in Palm Coast. Move right into this spacious 5 bed, 4 bath gem featuring a 3 car garage, 6 car driveway, new roof, and 3 year old AC. Enjoy a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310800
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Sea Board Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$480,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

3 Sea Board Court Virtual Tour More Like This

From the grand front door to the peaceful, park like backyard, this spacious home is truly special. It features a rare upstairs 4th bedroom with its own full bath, perfect for guests or a private offi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311307
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact RAMONA DAMIAN
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice