700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $539
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5981 / -81.1833
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Ocean Hammock
  • Building: Ocean Hammock
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • Middle School: Indian Trails
  • High School: Matanzas
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Stacey Scanlan
  • 386-597-8018
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy stunning Atlantic views from this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Cinnamon Beach Resort, Palm Coast. Located on the third floor next to the elevator, the unit features an open floor plan, a bright primary suite with direct ocean views, a spacious kitchen, in unit laundry, and an expansive balcony ideal for morning coffee or sunset evenings. Sold turnkey and rental ready, this property is a highly successful short term vacation rental with consistent bookings and strong guest reviewsperfect as an investment or a seaside retreat. Resort amenities include oceanfront and lakefront pools, fitness center, kids splash pad, caf, private beach boardwalks, and 24 hour gated security. Minutes from shopping, dining, nature trails, Bings Landing, and Flagler Beach, with easy access to St. Augustine and Daytona Beach, and adjacent to the Hammock Beach Golf Resort & Spa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 993.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Hammock
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CINNAMON BEACH AT OCEAN HAMMOCK PHASE 6 BLDG 6 UNIT 633 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1112 PG 497 OR 1135 PG 23 OR 1309/1129 OR 1995/924 OR 2458/1956
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3513-00000-0633
  • Unit Number: 633
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Cinnamon Beach Way  633, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$725,000.00

700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 252896
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices (Palm Coast Beach)
  3. 386-597-8018
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Cinnamon Beach Way 452, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$858,900.00 ($510.64 / sqft )

500 Cinnamon Beach Way 452 More Like This

This stunning condo at Cinnamon Beach in Ocean Hammock offers an incredible price improvement and truly needs to be seen in person to be fully appreciated. You'll be captivated by breathtaking Atlanti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218110
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 617, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury at its finest in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the Hammock Beach Resort. Situated on the 6th floor, Unit 617 offers stunning ocean and gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 510, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$689,000.00 ($420.12 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering 1,640 square feet in the gated community of Surf Club III. From the moment you step inside, you're i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225235
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 617, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Select Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Cinnamon Beach Way 452, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$858,900.00 ($510.64 / sqft )

500 Cinnamon Beach Way 452 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! You NEED to see this property for yourself! Prepare to be mesmerized by Atlantic Ocean views and entertained by live golf action from the 8th and 9th holes of Hammock Beach Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC295475
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact ANTHONY LOMBARDO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Cinnamon Beach Way  135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$749,000.00 ($323.12 / sqft )

200 Cinnamon Beach Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve discovered the ideal place for your next beachside purchase! This Cinnamon Beach 3rd Floor Corner Condo has incredible golf course and ocean views. Located in the Cinnamon Beach Community, you w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307138
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 306, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,900.00 ($417.60 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED OCEANFRONT LUXURY WITH UNBEATABLE VALUE! Ocean Elegance at The Hammock Beach Resort. Indulge in oceanfront luxury with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the luxurious Main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC307499
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$665,000.00 ($286.89 / sqft )

1000 Cinnamon Beach Way 941 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed 4th floor corner unit offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a large in unit laundry room. Enjoy beachside living with expansive lake views, southern facing ocean glim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309036
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Cinnamon Beach Way 634, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$819,000.00 ($486.92 / sqft )

700 Cinnamon Beach Way 634 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to direct ocean and beach views from this third floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Cinnamon Beach community. Enjoy spectacular eastern sunrises and cool sea breeze

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311767
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice