4150 Atlantic Avenue 111b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4150 Atlantic Avenue 111b
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $349,500
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0039 / -80.8765
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Bahamian Club
  • Provided by: GRACE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Greg Lupinski
  • 386-427-1404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your private oasis awaits. This beautifully updated and maintained townhome located in the unique old florida style charming community of bahamian club just steps to the beach, large heated pool and all the wonderful community amenities is florida living at its best. The work is already done here including the tastefully updated kitchen and baths along with the new roof(2025). The tropical landscaping and welcome shade from the canopies of oaks can be enjoyed from either the newly tiled upstairs balcony or spacious, screened patio entry of this home. Step inside and you'll appreciate all the wonderful updates including the neutral tile floors(ground floor) along with the matching wood cabinetry and stone counters in all 3 bathrooms and kitchen. Sliders offer plenty of natural light and allow entry from both upstairs bedrooms to the private balcony the perfect peaceful spot to lounge, surrounded by nature, with a good book and your favorite beverage. Whether you enjoy relaxing to the rhythm of the waves after a short walk to the beautiful sands of the no drive beach, or prefer a more active day filled with tennis, pickle ball or shuffleboard followed by a dip in the pool; bahamian club offers all of this and more. Theres even on site rental management for those looking for a hassle free part time or full time investment opportunity. Plus the reasonable hoa fee of $510/mo includes your cable + hbo, wifi/internet, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, water/trash/recycling, pest control & more. You deserve the best of the florida beach lifestyle and its all available to you now in this lovely townhome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Danielle Mack
  • Association Phone: 386-423-8957
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 111-B BAHAMIAN CLUB UNIT 2 MB 36 PG 145 PER OR 5182 PG 1588 PER OR 7014 PG 4245 PER OR 7421 PG 2018 PER OR 7593 PGS 0414-0415
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 74-27-10-02-111B
  • Unit Number: 111B
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 107c, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$315,000.00 ($223.72 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 107c Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living awaits you in this cozy 2/2.5 Townhome just across from the sparkling sands of New Smyrna Beach. Located within the beachside community of Bahamian Club where you can enjoy tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1202191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 102b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$345,000.00 ($245.03 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 102b More Like This

Welcome to Bahamian Club in New Smyrna Beach, where low maintenance coastal living meets everyday comfort. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is located directly across the street from the beach, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221712
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Cedar Dunes Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$369,995.00 ($220.50 / sqft )

56 Cedar Dunes Drive More Like This

What a perfect remodel from top to bottom! Located on the North side of Cedar Dunes, you have easy access to your home from Division Street. The fully fenced courtyard has a screened area perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222622
  2. Provided by Land And Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 121b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$410,000.00 ($315.87 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 121b Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the New Smyrna Beach lifestyle in this FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located just a 4 minute walk to the no drive beach. This beachside townhome offers the perfect combin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400320
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carmen Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 107c, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$315,000.00 ($223.72 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 107c Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living awaits you in this cozy 2/2.5 Townhome just across from the sparkling sands of New Smyrna Beach. Located within the beachside community of Bahamian Club where you can enjoy tennis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4932190
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Travous Dever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 112c, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$320,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 112c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Bahamian Club in New Smyrna Beach! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is just steps from the beach, offering the ultimate coastal lifestyle. The unit features a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085646
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Atlantic Avenue 102b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$345,000.00 ($245.03 / sqft )

4150 Atlantic Avenue 102b More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086978
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Cedar Dunes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$369,995.00 ($220.50 / sqft )

56 Cedar Dunes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087263
  2. Provided by LAND AND SEA REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Schwoerer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice