111 Newport Avenue 6, TAMPA, FL 33606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8360468 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 111 Newport Avenue 6
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $1,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 786
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 427
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9437 / -82.4719
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33606
  • Subdivision: Kellys Alice Sub
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  • Contact: Daquan Waldron
  • 813-960-0999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This quaint and historic Spanish Revival style apartment complex is located in the heart of South Tampa within walking distance to the University of Tampa. Enjoy all the wonderful restaurants, activities, and amenities that the growing Tampa Bay Area has to offer including the Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, and Downtown. Rent includes water, sewer, and trash utilities and limited parking is available on a first come, first serve basis. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit features a spacious living area, bedroom with closet space, and full bathroom with bathtub shower combo. Call to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 786.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-4SU-000001-00009.0
  • Views: 191
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Newport Avenue 15, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,295.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

111 Newport Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint and historic Spanish Revival style apartment complex is located in the heart of South Tampa within walking distance to the University of Tampa. Enjoy all the wonderful restaurants, activit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439988
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Newport Avenue 18, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

111 Newport Avenue 18 More Like This

This quiet and historic Spanish Revival style apartment complex is in South Tampa's heart near the University of Tampa. Enjoy all the beautiful restaurants, activities, and amenities the growing Tampa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475343
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Westland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,550.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

505 Westland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of beautiful hyde park. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to soho, and just minutes from bayshore bouleva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500609
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Danube Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,375.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

306 Danube Avenue 2 More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom davis island apartment with about 550 sq ft of living space. $50 monthly water/sewer charge required, added to base rent. Location, location, location! Is there a downtown locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506294
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Danube Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$1,195.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

306 Danube Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and completely renovated studio apartment on davis islands! $50 monthly water/sewer charge required, added to base rent. Bid dog friendly! Location, location, location! Is there a downtown lo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506738
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice