5102 Coastal Scene Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8391258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5102 Coastal Scene Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $447,997
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2791
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 347
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.739 / -82.4282
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Prcl 22
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Christine Nargi
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Florida Style home in the Mirabay Gated Community of Admiral Pointe. This conservation lot home features an open concept floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, high ceilings, energy efficient windows, tile flooring in main areas, upgraded fixtures & lighting, screened deck and lanai & 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen boasts 42" cabinets, upgraded granite countertops, an island with bar top seating, 4 burner natural gas range w/oven, stainless steel appliances. The family room showcases tall ceiling and a sliding glass door with that leads to the screened, rear lanai and deck that backs up to a conservation lot. The large Owners suite features a walk in closet, enclosed large walk in shower, water closet & double sink granite top vanity. The laundry room is equipped with a deep sink that is ready for your washer and dryer, that is right near the garage for ease and convenience. This home includes a tankless gas water heater, and irrigation system. This home is move in ready, all you need to do is bring your belongings and unpack. The exclusive Admiral Pointe Portion of MiraBay has its own clubhouse for events and activities and its own heated year round pool for your enjoyment. This is truly a family friendly community with lots to do, every day. Admiral Pointe has their own clubhouse and heated pool for ease and convenience as well as the main pool and clubhouse in the main portion of MiraBay. As a resident of this gated resort style coastal community, you will feel like you are on vacation every day. This home is located in the Beautiful waterfront, resort style community of MiraBay!!!! This resort style community has a community clubhouse, heated resort style Olympic swimming pool, 136 ft water slide, parks, 3 playgrounds, gym, cafe with a full liquor license, basketball courts, tennis courts, fitness center, 135 acre lagoon where you can rent kayaks and paddle away, and much, much more. You will feel like youre living in a 5 star resort! This community has it all. This home is centrally located and convenient to Tampa, Orlando, Bradenton, Sarasota, and St. Petersburg where you can experience the best Florida beaches, shopping, and entertainment. The Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of awaits you. Paradise awaits! Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: CalAtlantic
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1989.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lesly candelier
  • Association Phone: 813-736-8074
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 22 LOT 18 BLOCK 92
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-19-9UW-000092-00018.0
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6136 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$449,000.00 ($149.97 / sqft )

6136 Voyagers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment on this lovely move in ready and beautifully maintained residence! Welcome to this charming David Weekley built two story home located in the highly desirable resort style community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686084
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,990.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

151 Bright Ibis Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your opportunity to own one of the most spacious homes in the sought after Mangrove Manor community. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691448
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5139 Spring Maiden Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$479,999.00 ($171.86 / sqft )

5139 Spring Maiden Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into the Palm Floorplan, an expansive 2,170 square foot haven designed for both luxury and versatility. This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 well appointed ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148327
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

116 Bright Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation in this beautifully upgraded 2023 built Coral model, ideally positioned on a premium corner cul de sac lot in the sought after Mangrove Manor community of Apollo Beach. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148663
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Fernandez Perez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$437,500.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive Green Listing More Like This

This home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, giving you extra space and a little more privacy. With nearly 2,900 square feet and five bedrooms, theres plenty of room to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395767
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE TEAM INC
  3. Contact John Neal, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Silver Sun Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$439,999.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

5640 Silver Sun Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual rendering used for illustrative purposes. Stunning David Weekley Kingsbridge Model! Welcome to this elegantly designed move in ready corner property offering both privacy and an expansive ou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425295
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$479,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

623 Winterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific opportunity in MiraBay!! PRICE REDUCTION! This Home is a MUST see!!! Welcome Home to MiraBay Southern Hillsborough Countys Premier Waterfront Community! Refreshed landscaping featured on thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Dysle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

511 Winterside Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5524 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$473,860.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

5524 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**1% lender credit available with preferred lender Valor Home Loans for qualifying buyers** Welcome to your next home in Waterset, where space, convenience, and lifestyle come together. Built in 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447893
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kodja Schelte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$485,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

130 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Enjoy this like new 2 story, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage, D.R. Horton Holden model, built in 2024, w/ 4,100+ sqft of modern living, and LOADED w/ upgrades. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462622
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice