4900 Brittany Drive S 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8392563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 611
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 327
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7156 / -82.6993
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Si
  • Building: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Six
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Tori Elvir
  • 727-280-9996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Who is ready to live like it is vacation every single day, AT A TERRIFIC PRICE? All offers will be considered. Bright, beautiful views in this ready to move in 2/2 with fantastic upgrades! Point Brittany was proudly voted Best 55+ Community of 2023, and once you arrive, youll understand why. This beautifully updated sixth floor condo in the sought after Building Six of Bayway Isles Point Brittany offers expansive, unobstructed views of Boca Ciega Bay from nearly every room. The spacious open floor plan features a split bedroom layout, creating ideal privacy for both owners and guests. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a stylish kitchen equipped with solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and a large walk in pantry. A combination of tile and new luxury vinyl flooring enhances the coastal charm and low maintenance lifestyle. Wake up to stunning bay views from the primary suite, complete with a generous walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom. The guest suite offers equally impressive views and its own private en suite, making it perfect for visiting friends or family. French doors with removable mermaid inspired stained glass inserts add a whimsical coastal touch. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on your private, covered balcony, accessible from both the living area and bedrooms. This unit also includes an assigned parking space conveniently located just 80 steps from the elevator, as well as a dedicated storage closet on the same floor. The Point Brittany community offers an unmatched array of amenities, including a gated entrance, elegant clubhouse, four heated pools, a spa, fitness center, tennis courts, kayak launch and storage, fishing piers, a private boat dock, library, card and game rooms, and more. Guest parking is plentiful, making entertaining easy and convenient. Located just 10 minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, St. Pete Beach (voted Best Beach in the USA), Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club, Eckerd College, and a wide variety of restaurants, markets, and medical facilities. Enjoy easy access to I 275, Tampa International Airport, and Fort De Soto Park, known for its pristine and secluded beaches. Live every day like you're on vacation in this meticulously maintained and beautifully located condo with panoramic water views and an unbeatable lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Gray Water System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PBAC
  • Association Phone: 727-866-2655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY SIX CONDO APT 611 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE G-7 Labled C7 611
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05632-000-0611
  • Unit Number: 611
  • View: Water
  • Views: 162
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5130 Brittany Drive S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

5130 Brittany Drive S 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo with fantastic views of Boca Ciega Bay in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community is available now! The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 10th floor condominium features newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$324,900.00 ($365.06 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Island Life! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with many updates close to the beach! This unit includes updated kitchen, bathrooms, serene golf course views, impact resistant windows/sliders. reserved

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Mike Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$330,000.00 ($288.21 / sqft )

6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158 Virtual Tour More Like This

This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Isla Del Sol offers a relaxed, turnkey opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This corner unit features a practical split bedroom layout and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379497
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Lanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar  303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,000.00 ($383.33 / sqft )

6218 Palma Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Must see to appreciate this charming Palma Del Mar gem is move in ready and fully furnished for full or part time living or investment. Turnkey and ready for you or for guests. Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398103
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Amy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$295,000.00 ($331.46 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find on Isla del Sol, this beautifully updated first floor condo blends modern comfort with a true resort lifestyle setting. The renovated kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427382
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 120, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,999.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

6105 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palma Del Mar, is a waterfront complex located within Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club Community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor villa overlooks the Golf Course and provides for both privacy and v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431433
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Collette Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6050 Bahia Del Mar Circle 120, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($279.39 / sqft )

6050 Bahia Del Mar Circle 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your private piece of paradise. Enjoy the serene views from this turnkey first floor condo in beautiful Isla del Sol. This home has been beautifully maintained and is a great opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438933
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,000.00 ($335.96 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve ever dreamed of moving to Florida and living in a villa with beautiful golf course views, this is the one for you! The seller is motivated to sell this beautiful ground floor villa with 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447816
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$269,000.00 ($228.94 / sqft )

5220 Brittany Drive S 1003 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rent and play! Reduced price for quick sale! Great investment for partial year rental to pay for you to enjoy several months a year!! Call for history on this opportunity. Experience waterfront living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448530
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darlene Davenport
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,000.00 ($252.32 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 606 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this resort style one bedroom, one and a half bathroom condo located in the highly desired gated community of Point Brittany. This 6th floor unit offers spectacular views of the Gulf and th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450314
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Joe Gierlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice