Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8393051 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 320
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 343
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8054 / -82.6721
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Ponce De Leon Park
  • Elementary School: New Heights
  • Middle School: Tyrone
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Darcie Wheeler
  • 727-820-1991
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY Single Family home close to everything that matters! Pull up to this centrally located home with private parking and a charming front porch. Inside youll find a spacious living room and walnut toned wood look vinyl flooring that leads you to a hallway with extra closet storage. The hall bath is full sized and beautifully updated with a tiled shower and new vanity. On the North and East ends of the home are two bright and airy bedrooms with fresh neutral paint, wide baseboards, and nice sized closets. Meander through the kitchen with stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry and a pass through window overlooking a massive bonus room. This flex space is huge and could be used as a family room or even an additional bedroom space, boasting a row of windows, modern track lighting, and glass sliders to a private deck and patio as well as a shed to put your bikes & beach toys! To top it off, this home includes a laundry room with washer / dryer hook ups and ample storage space. With a quaint location only minutes to downtown St Pete, easy access to I 275, proximity to shoppes, dining & entertainment, and an easy drive to the Suncoasts most beautiful beaches, this private house rental will not last long! Rent $2000 includes grounds maintenance, tenant is responsible for all utilities, tenant provides their own washer / dryer. First and Security ($2000) required, Available Now. No Pets. Please note there is a separate garage on the lot that is NOT included in this rental agreement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: Tyrone Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: New Heights Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  • Association Phone: 7278201991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-31-16-72558-003-0160
  • Views: 320
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 28th Street N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

1310 28th Street N Upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location vacant move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,895.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1650 30th Avenue N More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a bonus room in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms and a bonus room that would make a great home office. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504973
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 37th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,010.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

250 37th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see 2/1 home with bonus room, single car garage with opener, additional driveway and side street parking. This home is located on a corner lot with a spacious yard in front and back. The rear is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397990
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4082 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,825.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4082 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Proud to present this beautifully updated and charming 2bed/1bath, 755 heated sqft (1,195 total sqft), built 1932 single family home offering modern comfort just minutes from vibrant downtown St Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443720
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 20th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2901 20th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready Now, brand new rehab in St Pete. 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home with a large fenced in yard. Electric/Water/Sewer Included!! Move in fees: $2200 1st months rent $2200 Deposit $65 application fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507513
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488764
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4083 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4083 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

What's not to like? Painted inside and out, new interior doors, beautiful wood look laminate flooring in living/bedroom/kitchen/laundry area, with large ceramic tile flooring in bathroom. Gorgeous ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489009
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 22nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,850.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

263 22nd Street N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, location, location! GORGEOUS, ONE OF A KIND Historic Kenwood home for rent! This updated, duplex unit sports only the best of the best! As soon as you walk in you'll be greeted with Sunshine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495170
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brianna Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 27th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1101 27th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New spring price! Experience living in north kenwood with this meticulously renovated 1950s retreat. Perfectly balancing mid century character with high end modern upgrades, this home features a strik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497047
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice