2807 Miriam Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8397558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2807 Miriam Street S
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 330
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.742 / -82.695
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Gulfport Harbor 1st Add
  • Provided by: GULFPORT REALTY
  • Contact: Eddie McClure
  • 727-289-5500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this light filled, airy 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a sparkling private, enclosed pool and an open concept layout perfect for coastal living. The beautifully renovated kitchen features modern finishes and flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas. This home creates an easy indoor outdoor vibe that's perfect for Florida living! A unique bonus artist studio or flex space offers the perfect spot to create, work, or relax. The one car garage provides storage and convenience. Nestled in the sought after Marina District, just blocks from the water, parks, nature trails, and all the charm that is Gulfport. Contact agent today to schedule your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1106.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GULFPORT HARBOR 1ST ADD BLK A, LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-31-16-34272-001-0060
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4759 11th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$555,000.00 ($190.07 / sqft )

4759 11th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this limited time incentive and make your move into a brand new, income generating property! The Preferred Lender, Eads Mortgage, is o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654971
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lucia Spriggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 11th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$535,000.00 ($183.22 / sqft )

4755 11th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Take advantage of this limited time incentive and make your move into a brand new, income generating property! Brand New Construction with Detached Garage & Income Producing ADU! The Preferred Lender,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654974
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lucia Spriggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 35th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$569,000.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

1421 35th Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction offering two homes on one property! The main residence features an open concept layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, filled with natural light, new flooring, and a new roof.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454650
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Cisco Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4613 Queensboro Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$539,000.00 ($258.89 / sqft )

4613 Queensboro Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new full block home with total 4 and 3 ensuite bedrooms 400 yards from Gulfport. If youve been looking for something built to last, quiet, and just plain comfortable, this is worth seeing. Youll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470720
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Artem Pustovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3662 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$490,000.00 ($259.81 / sqft )

3662 5th Avenue S More Like This

Expand your PORTFOLIO or make it your NEW HOME ~ This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers the option to function as a single family home or as two separate units a 2/1 main residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 45th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$499,000.00 ($253.56 / sqft )

2807 45th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with dining/bonus room in Gulfports sought after Marina District. The open concept layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478977
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 53rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$479,000.00 ($214.51 / sqft )

4106 53rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this large 1,680 SqFt well maintained and inviting home, offering comfort, functionality, and peace of mind in every detail. This property has no history of flood or hurricane damage, givin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487176
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice