6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8405733 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1859
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 306
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8303 / -82.7729
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Shores Of Long Bayou Condo
  • Building: Shores Of Long Bayou Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Forrest Murphy, Jr
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarely available in the highly desired community of shores of long bayou. The kitchen is a chefs dream, completely updated with granite countertops, hardwood soft close cabinets, a custom, deep pantry with pull out shelves, stainless appliances, tray ceilings with recessed can lights, and breakfast bar. Chefs kitchen has room for an eat in breakfast nook that overlooks the water and there is also a separate dining room. Light and bright this open floorplan has plenty of space to entertain with the large living room and sunroom, both featuring sweeping views of the waterfront bayou. The split bedroom floorplan allows for privacy in all areas of this home. Primary bedroom features an en suite bath, complete with his and her walk in closets, dual vanities, quartz counters, hardwood cabinets, top of the line walk in tiled shower with teak fold away bench and upgraded recessed light fixtures. Extra large primary bedroom will accommodate a large king sized furniture set. Second bath is complete with a tub shower combo. Pride of ownership is clear here in both this unit and the community. No detail has been missed updated impact rated windows, new roof (2024), newer ac (2018), new water heater (2019), new flooring and crown moulding throughout, refrigerator with double ice maker, and whole house water filter system. Private utility room inside your unit makes doing laundry a breeze. Oversized 1 car garage boasts high ceilings able to accommodate extra storage, complete with a pedestrian door and hurricane rated garage door. Plenty of space for a car and a golf cart. Climate controlled storage room and oversized garage provide plenty of room for your car or toys, this home has it all. Water views of the expansive bayou. This end unit means that you have a large front patio overlooking the lake, great covered area for outdoor entertaining, as well as the sunroom overlooking the bayou waterviews on both sides! Quiet neighborhood has a 24 hour gated access with guard, secure door to the building lobby entrance and enclosed elevator entry. All of this luxury and security in a park like setting. Community features includes a 2 mile walking trail on a 77 acre nature preserve with heated pool, spa, grill, clubhouse with fitness center. Monthly condo fees include cable, internet, sewer, water, trash and in unit bi monthly pest control saves you money $$!! Close to restaurants, shopping and award winning beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1539.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 968.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management / Kimberly
  • Association Phone: 727-395-9497
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF LONG BAYOU IV CONDO, THE BLDG 4000, UNIT 4201 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-81835-000-4201
  • Unit Number: 4201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 266
  • Zoning Code: AE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 407, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$405,000.00 ($482.14 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Madeira Beach 1/1/1 car garage condo. This top 4th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath unit includes a RARE oversized 1 car private garage! Great location for coastal living or an investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877045
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact James Endres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($336.54 / sqft )

343 Rex Place G More Like This

Looking for an investment property, second home or a more permanent place to hang your flip flops and live your best beach life? Look no further than 343 rex pl #g in madeira beach yacht club (mbycc)a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368810
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$364,900.00 ($483.31 / sqft )

171 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

Purchase this condominium and enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest. This property is located in Maderia Beach Yacht Club a very popular gated waterfront community that allows short term rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369846
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Medallion Boulevard G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$450,000.00 ($498.34 / sqft )

230 Medallion Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't believe your when you see this condo! Meticulous kept and updated condo steps to the beach at the madeira beach yacht club! This amazing 2 bed/ 1 bath unit is on the second floor and remaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383612
  2. Provided by 1 LOOK REAL ESTATE OF FL
  3. Contact Teresa Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

317 Rex Place G More Like This

NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444054
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$445,000.00 ($317.86 / sqft )

409 Boca Ciega Point Boulevard S 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some of the phots have been Virtually Staged. Luxurious Waterfront Condominium in Gated St. Petersburg Community Large Private Dock Included! Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$399,000.00 ($528.48 / sqft )

179 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity: Prime Madeira Beach Vacation Rental Start earning on day one! See 2024, 2025 and 2026 earnings below. Welcome to your dream investment at the highly sought after Madei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460556
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Genzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1508, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($376.88 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo. Panaromic views of the Intercoastal On one side And the beach is on the other side. 15th floor condo. 995 sqft plus 160 sqft balcony. Large 1 bed 20 feet x 11 feet. 1.5 baths. New to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461466
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Gulf Boulevard 118, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$429,500.00 ($444.62 / sqft )

17035 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Some photos are virtually staged. Prime North Redington Beach location just steps from the Gulf of Mexico! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464888
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Catherine Delorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice