5700 Escondida Boulevard S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8418802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5700 Escondida Boulevard S 303
  • Viewed: 259
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $364
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1425
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7128 / -82.7111
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Vista De Oro Playa Escondida
  • Building: Vista De Oro Playa Escondida
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Blanka Prusova White
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS OF TAMPA BAY & THE SKYWAY BRIDGE from every room in this 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo in Vista de Oro at Playa Escondida, Isla del Sols premier waterfront community! From the moment you open the door, you are greeted with breathtaking panoramic vistas, a natural sanctuary with daily dolphins and manatee sightings. Spacious kitchen with eat in areaspotless yet retroideal for a modern remodel. Pass through window could easily open to a breakfast bar or island. Expansive living/dining area opens to a rare wraparound balcony spanning both bedrooms, perfect for entertaining. The split floor plan provides privacy with the primary suite featuring oversized walk in closet, spacious original separate vanities, generous walk in shower, and sweeping Tampa Bay views directly from your bed. Guest suite includes dual closets, full bath, and another wall to wall sliding door with balcony access. Laundry closet is conveniently located by the kitchen, new water heater, HVAC (2023). Assigned under building covered parking plus guest parking. The community features resort style amenities: new waterside pool with hot tub, gazebo, and a dream beach view. Perfect location if you decide to join the Isla Del Sol Yacht and Country Club and their golf course membership. Just 10 min to downtown St. Pete, 30 min to Tampa Intl, close to Fort De Soto beaches. Quick elevator ride to your own private beach. Rare opportunity to create your dream waterfront home with the best views in Isla del Sol. Located in well maintained building which has completed its reserve study milestone report and all necessary repairs with assessments already paid.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 875.15
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tom Simpson
  • Association Phone: 7273068058
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: VISTA DE ORO OF PLAYA ESCONDIDA CONDO UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-94470-000-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Water
  • Views: 259
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard B, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($409.76 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase this stunning waterfront condo in paradise. Situated in the one of the most exclusive waterfront communities in tampa bay on an island called tierra verde, where fort deso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248026
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 1st Street E 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

138 1st Street E 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at The Village of Tierra Verde! This amazing 2 bed, 2 bath TOP FLOOR CORNER unit offers stunning open water views of Tampa Bay and the iconic skyway bridge and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8249724
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 421, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$622,000.00 ($495.62 / sqft )

5151 Isla Key Boulevard S 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Should I take the convertible or the SUV to the beach today? The hardest decision that you will have to make for the day, with your two covered parking spaces (#30 and #31). Or you can stay home to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343744
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Pinellas Bayway S 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($278.74 / sqft )

340 Pinellas Bayway S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Reduced Monthly Fees! Boater's Paradise! This top floor renovated condo with a panoramic view of the Grand Canal features a deep water dedicated boat slip complete with 8,500 lb. boat lift tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399115
  2. Provided by JLS INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Stepanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 203, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$499,000.00 ($449.55 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Elegance in Tierra Verde 2 bed 2 bath Welcome to your waterfront paradisewhere every sunrise is spectacular, and every day feels like a vacation. Whether you're seeking a serene retreat or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409070
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6265 Sun Boulevard 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$584,000.00 ($512.28 / sqft )

6265 Sun Boulevard 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your spot in Paradise is waiting for you! This corner unit on the 8th floor of the Casa G Building in Isla Del Sol has lots of natural light & unobstructed views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Pass A Grille

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431536
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 137, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$495,000.00 ($426.72 / sqft )

6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare First Floor Waterfront Opportunity in Bahia Vista at Isla del Sol Experience the perfect blend of tropical luxury and effortless living in this beautifully appointed first floor waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8433188
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condominium with sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept layout connects the modern kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437184
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanwormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$520,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

5701 Bahia Del Mar Circle 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, sun filled, and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway! From your spacious, private balcony, take in the sights of playful marine life, sailboats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442637
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 540, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$599,000.00 ($520.87 / sqft )

6021 Bahia Del Mar Circle 540 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction on this Awesome Top Floor, Corner/End Unit Penthoue with DIRECT views of Pass A Grille Channel. Welcome to Bahia Vista Highly Desirable Location and RARELY available Top floor end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Crystal Bannar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice