3128 59th Street S 204, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8423088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3128 59th Street S 204
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.738 / -82.7127
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Provided by: SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  • Contact: Joseph Thompson
  • 727-347-0187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath condo located in the popular Eton Building located across from the TS Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Pickleball Courts, Shuffleboard and Bocce games. The Eton Building is a midrise building only 4 floors. The Building features all new carports and plumbing updates. The Milestone repairs are completed. No further assessments presently. Come and check out this 2 bed 2 bath with a new carport that won't Break the Bank!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paul Gradl, President
  • Association Phone: 920-460-1245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Town Shores of Gulfport No 207 Condo Eton House Unit 204 Together with the Use of Carport #42 and Storage Unit 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91598-000-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1153 Rue Des Rois  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$159,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

1153 Rue Des Rois 1a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of South Pasadena! This incredible ground floor residence has been beautifully refreshed and is ready for you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683848
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 Sun Island Drive S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$150,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

7625 Sun Island Drive S 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Bay Island. Located in the Heritage Building is directly on the water. RENOVATIONS completed April 2026! This first floor unit has an open floorplan with living,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380070
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$164,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

2960 59th Street 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great opportunity to own a Two Bedroom, Two Bath Pool Side home located in Town Shores . One of the perks of living in this unit is that the pool and the intercostal views are just steps away! Your po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404827
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 59th Street S 309, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$165,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

3018 59th Street S 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath Condo located directly in front of the Waterfront Town Shores Marina. Town Shores of Gulfport has 18 buildings, 4 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, game rooms, shuffleboard, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417261
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 107, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 107 Adult Community More Like This

Perfect location in the sought after city of Gulfport. This one bedroom, one bathroom condo is located just minutes away from restaurants, bars and the beautiful gulf beaches. Indulge in one of the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450378
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Larry Lipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 30th Avenue S 209, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$145,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

5940 30th Avenue S 209 Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Watch sunsets over the marina and see dolphins and colorful local birds from the Florida Room windows of this second floor unit. Light & bright, freshly painted with tile floors i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455028
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Desi McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

6970a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA LOAN (buyer doesnt need to be a veteran for this opportunity; receive & lock in the 2.99% interest rate). Welcome to your tropical oasis! This gorgeous TOP FLOOR CORNER UNIT is nest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 Sunset Drive S 2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$134,000.00 ($180.84 / sqft )

6960 Sunset Drive S 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the heart of Pasadena, this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo delivers easy Florida living in a location that truly shines. Just minutes from the white sands of St. Pete Beach and a short walk t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463857
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephen Silverson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6930a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.39 / sqft )

6930a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

High and dry second floor unit in the heart of South Pasadena! Conveniently located across the street from major shopping and dining, with beautiful Florida beaches, parks, and waterfront recreation j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474068
  2. Provided by CARTER CLAYTON REALTY
  3. Contact Darius Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 A Sunset Drive S 1c, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$127,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

6960 A Sunset Drive S 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a true blank canvasthis fully renovated condo offers a fresh start with modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system, new water heater, and enhanced safety fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479997
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice