8602 Champlain 87, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8602 Champlain 87
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $88,900
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 801
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0303 / -82.507
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Whisper Lake A Condo
  • Building: Whisper Lake A Condo
  • Elementary School: Crestwood
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: MARK IT REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Juan Onofre
  • 813-968-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller had 3 units listed and will get very aggressive to sell all 3units. Wake up to peaceful water views every day in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, ideally located on the second floor of a gated community in the heart of Carrollwood. This well maintained home offers one of the best views in the neighborhoodoverlooking a serene pond with a fountain that can be enjoyed from the living room, bedroom, and your own private screened in porch. It's the perfect place to relax and soak in the tranquil surroundings. Recent updates provide added comfort and value, including new roofs completed in 2023. The interior boasts a bright, open layout designed to showcase the picturesque water views from multiple angles. Whisper Lake offers true resort style living with three sparkling pools, scenic walking trails, lush landscaping, and a welcoming clubhouse. Residents enjoy added conveniences such as three laundry facilities, gated access, two assigned parking spots, and on site community management and maintenance. HOA fees include water and garbage service, making life here even more hassle free. Plus, new gutters have already been approved for this building.Located just minutes from Dale Mabry Highway, Downtown Tampa, International Plaza, Tampa International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, and a wide range of dining and shopping options, this location is unbeatable.Whether you're a first time homebuyer or an investor seeking a low maintenance property in a high demand area, this condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Electric
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 710.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Crestwood-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WHISPER LAKE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 87 TYPE 1/1 .00380% UNDIV SHARE OF THE COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 024202-5187
  • Unit Number: 87
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3824 Lake Drive 108, TAMPA, FL 33614
$95,000.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

3824 Lake Drive 108 More Like This

Do not miss the Opportunity to own this condo located in the heart of Carrollwood in Tampa. Cozy 1 Bedroom 1 Bath without Rental Restrictions, whether the prospect is looking for an investment or need

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365307
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY OF MIAMI CORP
  3. Contact Eloy Urbaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3840 Lake Drive 125, TAMPA, FL 33614
$100,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

3840 Lake Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the gated community in Carrollwood. Features waterproof laminate flooring (no carpet), a bright open layout, and sliding glass doors from the living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385308
  2. Provided by JALEXIAN ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Kamy Gholamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Huron Court 33, TAMPA, FL 33614
$99,990.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

8605 Huron Court 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Whisper Lake offers a bright, open living space that seamlessly combines the kitchen and living room for effortless daily living and entertaining. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Lolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Champlain Court 90, TAMPA, FL 33614
$95,000.00 ($118.60 / sqft )

8602 Champlain Court 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in this centrally located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Tampa. Priced at just $95,000, this is a fantastic opportunity for first time buyers, down sizers, or savvy inv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483314
  2. Provided by BALMASEDA & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Yari Balmaseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Champlain Court 77, TAMPA, FL 33614
$88,900.00 ($119.81 / sqft )

8609 Champlain Court 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has a tenant for 2 years and are very good. Desirable ground floor unit. Seller is selling 3 units and one carport, Two 1/1 bedrooms and one 2/2 bedrooms and 2 baths. seller may consider own

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485716
  2. Provided by MARK IT REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Juan Onofre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3853 Lake Drive 165, TAMPA, FL 33614
$85,000.00 ($106.12 / sqft )

3853 Lake Drive 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in the centrally located Whisper Lake Condominiums community in Tampa! Perfect opportunity for a first time home buyer, empty nester, or buyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506573
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maricarmen Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice