1998 Kansas Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437665 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1998 Kansas Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,375,000
  • Price sqft: $558
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8175 / -82.5946
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Venetian Isles
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Baker
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the charm of a newly renovated Spanish Mediterranean style home perfectly updated for modern living. Set along the water with a private boat dock and resort style pool, this residence offers the ideal setting for boating, entertaining, and soaking in Floridas year round sunshine. Inside, elegant travertine floors flow throughout open living spaces, complemented by a refreshed kitchen with new cabinetry and fresh interior paint. A classic tile roof enhances the Mediterranean architecture while ensuring lasting durability. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the water, sunset views from your dock, and the relaxed elegance of a true Florida waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 2464.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN ISLES UNIT 1 BLK 2, LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-17-93870-002-0340
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Another Magnificent Kelner Home with a completion date of October 2024 is now available. Along with it's next door sister home, there is still time to pick your finishes, colors,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3438638
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527306
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Arkansas Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,599,000.00 ($309.28 / sqft )

4111 Arkansas Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The ultimate luxury opportunity 15 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg. Skip the time of planning the construction, this project is fully permitted, documented, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684205
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1171 Red Maple Circle Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,640,000.00 ($343.53 / sqft )

1171 Red Maple Circle Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a sophisticated sanctuary in the heart of Placido Bayou, where timeless design meets everyday comfort in a luxurious setting. This custom built estate is the last home constructed in this e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386542
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Bursik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Cattail Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($417.96 / sqft )

777 Cattail Court Ne More Like This

Explore the recently upgraded aesthetics of this exceptional executive residencebe sure to view the photos to fully appreciate the transformation. Experience refined living in this single level execut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432825
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janelle Chmura PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 52nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,575,000.00 ($490.96 / sqft )

1320 52nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This refined four bedroom, four bathroom waterfront home offers 2,608 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a two car garage, combining quality finishes, meaningful upgrades, and a re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457340
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Amelia Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($339.18 / sqft )

461 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Scheduled to be completed by Summer 2026. Introducing the British West Indies a stunning new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468675
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Arrowhead Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,599,000.00 ($290.94 / sqft )

1902 Arrowhead Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront ~ located in the hidden gem of arrowhead estates community, this elevated waterfront home built in 2004 offers direct access to tampa bay, making it ideal for boating, kayaking, and paddle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469860
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($273.79 / sqft )

1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by Bayhaus Homes, this beautiful custom residence features modern coastal design and elevated construction for peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable Shore Acres neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484869
  2. Provided by BAILEY BJUGAN LLC
  3. Contact Bailey Bjugan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,250,000.00 ($337.56 / sqft )

441 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Front Loaded Seaside, a thoughtfully designed new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home builder, Canopy Builders. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice