4215 Regal Place 4215, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8439647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4215 Regal Place 4215
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $64,000
  • Price sqft: $62
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2207 / -82.7444
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Of Beacon Square Condo
  • Building: Gardens Of Beacon Square Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Francheska Herrera
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Brand new roof! Unit has never been flooded! Welcome to maintenance free living where the hoa includes: lawn care, flood insurance, exterior maintenance / grounds, cable tv / internet, sewer, trash, water, clubhouse, community pool and other community amenities included. A beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus bonus room home offers 1,032 sq. Ft. Of comfortable living space in a highly sought after community! New upgrades consist of a brand new a/c (2023), new electrical (2023), newer single panel windows and door for bonus room (2020), and newer front door (2020), dishwasher/microwave/garbage disposal (2023 2024). Step inside and discover a bright and airy layout with spacious living areas and a well appointed kitchen, perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet nights in. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an en suite bath, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or extra storage. There is also additional linen storage and a supply closet just off the secondary bedroom/bath, offering plenty of storage space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers easy access to everything new port richey has to give. This is an incredible opportunity you dont want to miss! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1032.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 648.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Proactive Management
  • Association Phone: 727-773-9542
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQ CONDO UNIT 3 APT D BLDG 3037 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 8225 PG 1343
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-037.0-303.70-00D.0
  • Unit Number: 4215
  • Views: 188
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4235 Sheldon Place 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($100.67 / sqft )

4235 Sheldon Place 4235 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE REPOSITIONING* Welcome! This one bedroom, one bathroom cozy condo is the perfect place for you to call home. It features a spacious bedroom connected to a Florida room which can be used as stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7874172
  2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$70,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated, canal front home! All new Air Conditioning, Water Heater, Appliances and Cabinetry. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautiful first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Jasper Drive 107, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$60,000.00 ($55.15 / sqft )

4715 Jasper Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor condominium remediated to "white box" status. This unit offers upgraded central heat & air, the hot water heater & electric panel. High impact windows over look the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881392
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 102 More Like This

Waterfront condo is a wonderful opportunity for the ultimate coastal living experience and / or as an investment. Priced to sell! This unit includes high impact windows and doors in its enclosed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Stratford Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,000.00 ($84.56 / sqft )

4233 Stratford Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and Affordable 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the 55+ Active and Gated Community of Beacon Square. All Newly done interiors. New Appliances, Cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883008
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4461 Rustic Drive 4461, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$68,900.00 ($93.61 / sqft )

4461 Rustic Drive 4461 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION**Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, move in ready condo located within the gated 55+ community of The Gardens of Beacon Square. This charming on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Sheldon Place 4244, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,500.00 ($111.38 / sqft )

4244 Sheldon Place 4244 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD!! ALL AGES !! Located in the highly sought after Gardens of Beacon Square in New Port Richey, RARE FIND!! this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of affordability and Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884246
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Amulet Drive 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$59,000.00 ($81.04 / sqft )

5132 Amulet Drive 105 More Like This

Welcome to 5132 Amulet Drive, Unit AA105, a beautifully updated first floor condo located in the desirable Gulf Harbors community of New Port Richey. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers 728 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884543
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Alysha Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$65,000.00 ($88.80 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the least expensive waterfront unit in golf harbors condos. Preview this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit today! Owner is offering a window replacement credit up to $5,000 with offer acceptable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884837
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Summersun Drive 4366, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$61,900.00 ($56.53 / sqft )

4366 Summersun Drive 4366 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this wonderfully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of the gated 55+ community, The Gardens of Beacon Square. Every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice